Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Itaberaba

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Itaberaba. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Itaberaba with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 12,4577,741
BustAfghanistan 12,1247,534
BatnaAlgeria 7,2754,521
BecharAlgeria 6,3683,957
BejaiaAlgeria 7,2574,509
Beni AbbesAlgeria 6,2693,896
BiskraAlgeria 7,1684,454
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 6,7934,221
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 5,7613,580
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 5,7883,597
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 5,8023,605
Base OrcadasAntarctica 5,3693,337
ByrdAntarctica 8,4245,235
Bahia BlancaArgentina 3,6152,247
BarilocheArgentina 4,3612,710
Buenos AiresArgentina 3,0521,897
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 15,2319,464
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 15,3399,532
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,12710,022
BrestBelarus 9,4335,862
BrusselsBelgium 8,2695,139
Belize CityBelize 6,2293,871
BeninBenin 5,1773,217
BohiconBenin 5,1833,221
BermudaBermuda 5,6213,493
BageBrazil 2,5141,562
BambuiBrazil 1,018633
BarbacenaBrazil 1,030640
BarbalhaBrazil 595370
BarcelosBrazil 2,7921,735
BarraBrazil 339211
Barra Do CordaBrazil 947588
BarreirasBrazil 498310
BelémBrazil 1,519944
Belo HorizonteBrazil 902560
BelterraBrazil 1,9411,206
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 556345
Bom JesusBrazil 2,0701,286
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 333207
BrasiliaBrazil 885550
BrevesBrazil 1,6391,018
BurgasBulgaria 9,2175,728
BurundiBurundi 7,7314,804
BatouriCameroon 6,3433,941
Bagotville, QcCanada 7,4114,605
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 10,4306,481
Baker Lake, NtCanada 9,7336,048
Banff, AbCanada 10,0866,267
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 7,6314,742
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 7,3514,568
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 9,8746,136
Bissett, MbCanada 8,8495,499
Blue River, BcCanada 10,3636,440
Bonavista, NfCanada 7,4674,640
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 11,1396,922
Brandon, MbCanada 9,0315,612
Broadview, SkCanada 9,2185,728
Broughton Island, NtCanada 9,1025,656
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 10,9156,783
Burgeo, NfCanada 5,9263,683
Burns Lake, BcCanada 10,8536,744
Byron Bay, NtCanada 10,4776,511
BanguiCentral African Republic 6,7794,213
BiraoCentral African Republic 7,4274,616
Balmaceda PuertoChile 4,7322,941
BeijingChina 16,21110,074
BarranquillaColombia 4,6012,859
Benito SalasColombia 4,2202,622
BogotáColombia 4,1902,604
BrnoCzech Republic 8,8405,493
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 7,5184,672
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,8924,283
BaniDominican Republic 4,7432,947
BarahonaDominican Republic 4,7972,981
BayaguanaDominican Republic 4,7282,938
BahariyaEgypt 8,7245,421
Beni SuefEgypt 8,9545,564
BiarritzFrance 7,3734,582
BordeauxFrance 7,5304,679
BrestFrance 7,6544,756
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 11,8087,337
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 11,8087,338
BitamGabon 5,9573,702
BanjulGambia 3,9082,428
BerlinGermany 8,8585,504
BrockenGermany 8,6685,386
BokeGuinea 3,8492,392
BissauGuinea-Bissau 3,8592,398
BudapestHungary 8,8865,522
Budapest-LORINCHungary 8,8945,527
BangaloreIndia 13,3118,272
Belgaum (Sambre)India 13,0318,098
BhubaneshwarIndia 14,2438,851
BikanerIndia 12,9738,062
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 17,07910,613
BabolsarIran 11,1096,903
Bandar AbbasIran 11,3047,025
Bandar AnzaliIran 10,8426,737
Bandar LengehIran 11,1416,923
BirjandIran 11,6517,240
BushehrIran 10,7996,710
BaghdadIraq 10,2836,390
BasraIraq 10,5466,553
BelmulletIreland 7,9614,947
Birr, OffalyIreland 7,9294,927
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 8,3635,197
BergamoItaly 8,1885,088
BolognaItaly 8,2095,101
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 8,3415,183
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 8,2085,101
BrindisiItaly 8,4215,233
BondoukouIvory Coast 4,7492,951
BouakeIvory Coast 4,5122,804
BalkhashKazakhstan 12,9468,045
BeirutLebanon 9,5205,916
BenghaziLibya 8,1385,057
BirzaiLithuania 9,7076,032
BitolaMacedonia 8,6915,401
BlantyreMalawi 8,0965,031
BvumbweMalawi 8,1025,035
BintuluMalaysia 16,91710,512
BamakoMali 4,5412,822
Bko-SMali 4,5402,822
BougounMali 4,5072,801
Bir MoghreinMauritania 5,2353,253
BaitagMongolia 14,1758,809
BaruuhturuunMongolia 14,1978,822
BaruunkharaaMongolia 14,9369,281
Baruun-UrtMongolia 15,4939,628
BayandelgerMongolia 15,5239,646
BayankhongorMongolia 14,7999,197
Bayan-OvooMongolia 15,3439,534
BulganMongolia 14,8029,198
BhamawMyanmar 15,3809,557
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 12,8157,963
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 12,9888,071
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 12,8287,971
BlenheimNew Zealand 13,0518,110
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 13,0898,134
BluffieldsNicaragua 5,5053,421
BilmaNiger 6,8014,226
Birni N’KonniNiger 5,8243,619
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 10,5026,526
BergenNorway 9,0645,633
Bergen - FloridaNorway 9,0645,632
BjornoyaNorway 10,4986,524
Bodo, NordlandNorway 9,8996,151
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 9,7006,028
BadinPakistan 12,5217,781
BahawalnagarPakistan 12,9698,059
BalakotPakistan 12,9648,056
BarkhanPakistan 12,6287,847
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 4,9403,070
BascoPhilippines 17,94611,152
BialystokPoland 9,4555,875
BejaPortugal 6,5664,080
BragancaPortugal 6,9584,324
BistritaRomania 9,2305,735
BucharestRomania 9,2085,722
BajkitRussia 13,5598,425
BarabinskRussia 12,9508,047
BarnaulRussia 13,3388,288
BerezovoRussia 12,0147,465
BiserRussia 11,7337,291
BlagovescenskRussia 15,6789,742
BogdarinRussia 14,8339,217
BogucanyRussia 13,8308,594
BomnakRussia 15,2349,467
BorRussia 13,2898,258
BorzjaRussia 15,3159,517
BratskRussia 14,1778,810
BelgradeSerbia 8,8305,487
BoSierra Leone 3,9032,425
BontheSierra Leone 3,8102,368
BratislavaSlovakia 8,8075,473
BerberaSomalia 9,7756,074
BusanSouth Korea 17,29210,746
BadajozSpain 6,6984,162
BarcelonaSpain 7,4054,601
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 7,1684,454
BabanusaSudan 7,9864,963
BaselSwitzerland 8,1975,094
BernSwitzerland 8,1465,062
BangkokThailand 15,7949,814
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 15,8009,818
Bhumibol DamThailand 15,6339,714
BizerteTunisia 7,6244,738
BalikesirTurkey 9,1205,667
BursaTurkey 9,2355,739
BayramalyTurkmenistan 11,9597,431
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 8,1445,061
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 8,1355,055
Belfast-AldergroveUk 8,1355,055
Birmingham, EnglandUk 8,1255,049
Bournemouth-HurnUk 7,9724,954
Brighton, EnglandUk 8,0545,005
Bakersfield, CaUsa 9,8106,096
Ballinger, TxUsa 8,0214,984
Baltimore, MdUsa 6,8694,268
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 12,2507,612
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 12,2507,612
Batesville, MsUsa 7,3634,575
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 7,2284,491
Beaver City, NeUsa 8,4655,260
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 7,0204,363
Bedford, MaUsa 6,8244,240
Beeville, TxUsa 7,6594,759
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 8,0304,990
Berkeley, CaUsa 10,1416,302
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 12,8968,014
Bethlehem, NhUsa 7,0534,383
Bettles, AkUsa 12,2017,582
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 12,0047,459
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 7,7404,810
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 9,3825,830
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 7,0904,406
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 7,0944,408
Bishop, CaUsa 9,8156,099
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 8,9025,532
Blacksburg, VaUsa 6,9334,308
Blackville, ScUsa 6,6914,158
Blaine, WaUsa 10,5076,529
Blakely, GaUsa 6,7884,218
Block Island, RiUsa 6,8174,236
Boerne, TxUsa 7,8174,857
Boise, IdahoUsa 9,8556,124
Booneville, MsUsa 7,3004,536
Boonton, NjUsa 6,8944,284
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 6,8594,262
Bowler, WiUsa 8,0465,000
Bowling Green, KyUsa 7,2814,525
Bowling Green, MoUsa 7,7634,824
Brenham, TxUsa 7,6404,747
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 6,8524,258
Brinkley, ArUsa 7,5094,666
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 7,0014,351
Brockport W, NyUsa 7,2774,522
Brodhead, WiUsa 7,9014,910
Broken Bow, NeUsa 8,5255,298
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 7,2344,495
Brownsville, TexasUsa 7,5014,661
Brunswick, MoUsa 7,9034,911
Buckeye, AzUsa 9,1975,715
Buckhannon, WvUsa 7,0614,388
Bucyrus, OhUsa 7,3704,580
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 7,2964,534
Bunkie, LaUsa 7,3414,562
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 6,9524,320
Burlington, IowaUsa 7,8904,903
Burlington, VtUsa 7,1484,442
Burns, OregonUsa 10,0736,259
BajsunUzbekistan 12,4007,705
BarcelonaVenezuela 3,6782,285
BarquisimetoVenezuela 4,0622,524
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 7,3704,580
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 7,3684,579


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -