Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Itaberaba

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Itaberaba. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Itaberaba with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 12,2197,593
ChlefAlgeria 6,9704,331
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 7,3334,557
CeresArgentina 2,9371,825
ChamicalArgentina 3,3142,059
ChepesArgentina 3,3962,110
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 4,4892,789
ConcordiaArgentina 2,7551,712
CórdobaArgentina 3,2061,992
Cordoba ObsArgentina 3,2091,994
CorrientesArgentina 2,5261,570
CairnsAustralia 16,67410,361
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 14,5989,071
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,9939,317
CedunaAustralia 15,0089,326
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 15,6239,708
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 16,32010,142
Cobar MoAustralia 15,0739,367
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 17,04110,590
Coffs HarbourAustralia 15,0339,342
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 15,1179,394
ChittagongBangladesh 14,8579,233
CharnocksBarbados 3,5392,199
CotonouBenin 5,1773,217
C. ItapemirimBrazil 926575
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 1,172729
CabroboBrazil 464289
CaceresBrazil 1,8981,180
CaetiteBrazil 289180
Campina GrandeBrazil 775481
Campo GrandeBrazil 1,7471,086
Campo MouraoBrazil 1,7931,114
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 1,257781
Campos SalesBrazil 617384
CanavieirasBrazil 382237
CaparaoBrazil 899559
CapinopolisBrazil 1,192741
CaratingaBrazil 827514
CaravelasBrazil 590367
CarinhanhaBrazil 418259
CarolinaBrazil 964599
Castro, ParanáBrazil 1,6911,051
CataguasesBrazil 1,012629
CatalaoBrazil 1,020634
CatanduvaBrazil 1,317818
CaxiasBrazil 912567
Caxias Do SulBrazil 2,1571,340
Ceara MirimBrazil 944587
Cel. PachecoBrazil 1,046650
ChapecoBrazil 2,0581,279
Cidade VeraBrazil 1,7451,085
CipoBrazil 265165
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 1,079671
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 789490
CordeiroBrazil 1,074668
CorrentinaBrazil 480299
CorumbaBrazil 1,9641,220
CoximBrazil 1,6711,038
CrateusBrazil 821510
CuiabaBrazil 1,7241,071
CuritibaBrazil 1,7041,059
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 9,9826,203
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 10,3546,434
Campbell River, BcCanada 10,7096,654
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 8,9725,575
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 9,2495,748
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 8,5805,332
Cape Parry, NtCanada 11,1056,901
Cape Scott, BcCanada 10,9466,802
Cape St James, BcCanada 11,1436,924
Cartwright, NfCanada 7,5344,682
Castlegar, BcCanada 10,1586,313
Chapais, QcCanada 7,7024,786
Charlo, NbCanada 7,2014,475
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 6,9194,300
Charlottetown, PeCanada 6,9254,303
Chatham Point, BcCanada 10,7286,667
Chatham, NbCanada 7,0754,396
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 9,4615,879
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 8,2365,118
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 7,6864,776
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 9,2755,764
Clinton Point, NtCanada 10,9456,802
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 9,4795,890
Cold Lake, AbCanada 9,8876,144
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 7,8994,908
Comox, BcCanada 10,6776,635
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 10,3826,451
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 9,2705,760
Coronation, AbCanada 9,8566,125
Cranbrook, BcCanada 10,0436,241
ChicoChile 4,7822,971
ChillanChile 4,1312,567
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 4,2202,622
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 3,5172,185
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 4,7932,978
Curico-General FreireChile 3,9742,470
ChangchunChina 16,27610,114
ChangduChina 15,2149,454
ChangshaChina 16,74010,403
ChengduChina 15,8499,848
ChongqingChina 16,12610,021
Camilo DazaColombia 4,2142,619
CrikvenicaCroatia 8,4685,262
CamagueyCuba 5,5673,460
CasablancaCuba 6,0483,758
ChebCzech Republic 8,6475,373
CopenhagenDenmark 9,0365,615
CabreraDominican Republic 4,8172,993
ConstanzDominican Republic 4,8202,995
CotuiDominican Republic 4,7912,977
CanarEcuador 4,3812,722
CairoEgypt 9,0225,606
CaenFrance 7,9024,910
ChateaurouxFrance 7,8224,861
CayenneFrench Guiana 2,3401,454
CocobeachGabon 5,7223,556
CologneGermany 8,4155,229
ChiosGreece 8,9245,545
CorfuGreece 8,5075,286
ConakryGuinea 3,8502,392
CatacamasHonduras 5,8663,645
CholutecaHonduras 5,8983,665
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 13,5918,446
CherrapunjiIndia 14,8189,208
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 14,8189,208
ChahbaharIran 11,6967,268
ClaremorrisIreland 7,9484,939
ClonesIreland 8,0575,007
Collooney, SligoIreland 8,0114,978
CorkIreland 7,7974,845
Cork (Ap)Ireland 7,7924,842
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 7,7054,788
CameriItaly 8,1155,043
CampobassoItaly 8,2415,121
Cape BellavistaItaly 7,7964,845
Cape CarbonaraItaly 7,7274,802
Cape FrascaItaly 7,6984,784
Cape MeleItaly 7,9744,955
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 8,1915,090
Catania, SicilyItaly 8,0224,985
CerviaItaly 8,2525,128
CiampinoItaly 8,1145,042
Cimone MountainItaly 8,1485,064
Cisa PassItaly 8,1195,045
CivitavecchiaItaly 8,0785,020
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 8,3965,217
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 7,9814,959
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 8,2615,133
ChibaJapan 17,45110,844
ChichibuJapan 17,40810,818
ChichijimaJapan 18,37511,419
ChoshiJapan 17,43310,833
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 9,5855,956
ChilekaMalawi 8,0965,031
ChitedzeMalawi 7,9834,960
ChitipaMalawi 8,0224,985
ChihuahuaMexico 8,4025,221
ComitanMexico 6,5224,053
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 18,55711,531
ChoibalsanMongolia 15,4369,592
ChoirMongolia 15,2389,469
CasablancaMorocco 6,1923,848
ChindeMozambique 8,2075,100
Coco IslandMyanmar 15,0219,334
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 13,7298,531
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 13,1608,178
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 12,8377,977
ChristchurchNew Zealand 12,9348,037
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 12,9368,039
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 12,9438,043
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 13,1498,171
CondegaNicaragua 5,8293,622
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 14,9029,260
ChejuNorth Korea 17,33510,772
ChunchonNorth Korea 16,96210,540
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 17,14010,651
ChhorPakistan 12,6167,839
ChitralPakistan 12,8197,966
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 2,0701,287
ConcepcionParaguay 2,1621,344
CajamarcaPeru 4,2062,614
ChachapoyasPeru 4,1612,586
ChiclayoPeru 4,3602,709
ChimbotePeru 4,1732,593
CuzcoPeru 3,4122,120
CzestochowaPoland 9,0855,645
CoimbraPortugal 6,7324,183
CalafatRomania 8,9585,567
CeahlauRomania 9,3215,792
ClujRomania 9,1475,684
ConstantaRomania 9,3805,829
CraiovaRomania 9,0415,618
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 12,5047,770
Cape KamennyjRussia 12,2717,625
Cape SalaurovaRussia 13,2698,246
Cape SmidtaRussia 13,1168,150
Cape UelenRussia 12,9758,063
Cape ZolotojRussia 16,14910,035
CaraRussia 14,7609,172
Cerdyn’Russia 11,5997,208
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 13,3688,307
ChitaRussia 15,0399,345
Cita/ KadalaRussia 15,0399,345
CokurdahRussia 13,5338,409
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 14,9349,280
Cape TownSouth Africa 6,3893,970
ChunggangSouth Korea 16,54010,278
CaceresSpain 6,7754,210
CadizSpain 6,5254,055
Ciudad RealSpain 6,8684,268
CordobaSpain 6,7194,175
ColomboSri Lanka 13,4548,361
ChaiyaphumThailand 15,9579,916
ChanthaburiThailand 15,9539,913
Chiang MaiThailand 15,6239,708
Chiang RaiThailand 15,7109,762
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 15,8379,841
ChumphonThailand 15,6149,703
CanakkaleTurkey 9,0265,609
CorumTurkey 9,7156,037
CharjewTurkmenistan 12,0887,511
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 12,2967,641
Cardiff, WalesUk 7,9574,945
CernovcyUkraine 9,3835,831
ChernigovUkraine 9,8736,135
CarrascoUruguay 2,9331,823
ColoniaUruguay 2,9991,863
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 4,2962,670
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 7,5014,661
Cambridge, MdUsa 6,8164,235
Camden, ScUsa 6,7214,177
Canton, NyUsa 7,2834,526
Cantonnw, SdUsa 8,4305,238
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 6,4754,024
Caribou, MeUsa 7,1554,446
Carlinville, IlUsa 7,7054,788
Casper, WyUsa 9,0975,653
Centralia, WaUsa 10,4726,507
Chambersburg, PaUsa 6,9884,342
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 6,7474,193
Charles City, IaUsa 8,1615,072
Charleston (city), ScUsa 6,5614,077
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 6,5724,084
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 7,0964,410
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 6,8104,232
Charlottesville, VaUsa 6,8854,278
Chaska, MnUsa 8,3175,169
Chattanooga, TnUsa 7,0864,403
Chazy, NyUsa 7,1904,468
Chelsea, VtUsa 7,0734,395
Cheraw, ScUsa 6,7014,164
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 8,5655,323
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 8,8885,523
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 7,7394,809
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 7,7624,824
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 10,1996,338
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 7,3264,552
Chugwater, WyUsa 8,9445,558
Cincinnati, KyUsa 7,3424,563
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 7,3404,561
Circleville, OhUsa 7,2754,521
Clarinda, IaUsa 8,1695,077
Clark, SdUsa 8,6175,355
Clarksdale, MsUsa 7,4384,622
Clarksville, TnUsa 7,3504,567
Clayton, NmUsa 8,5245,297
Cleveland, OhioUsa 7,3514,568
Clinton, IaUsa 7,8984,908
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 13,1688,183
Coldwater, MiUsa 7,5834,712
College Park, MdUsa 6,8674,267
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 8,7655,447
Columbia, MoUsa 7,8364,869
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 6,7264,179
Columbus, GaUsa 7,4384,622
Columbus, InUsa 7,4254,614
Columbus, KsUsa 7,9244,924
Columbus, OhioUsa 7,3024,537
Conception, MoUsa 8,1085,038
Concordia, KansasUsa 8,2715,140
Conway, ArUsa 7,5774,708
Conway, ScUsa 6,5894,094
Cooperstown, NyUsa 7,1074,417
Corning, ArUsa 7,5664,702
Cornwall, VtUsa 7,0994,412
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 7,6054,726
Corsicana, TxUsa 7,7534,818
Cortland, NyUsa 7,1354,434
Corvallis, OrUsa 10,4266,479
Covington, LaUsa 7,1714,456
Covington, TnUsa 7,4944,657
Crete, NeUsa 8,3105,164
Crow Agency, MtUsa 9,2975,777
ChimbayUzbekistan 11,7827,322
CimbajUzbekistan 11,7827,322
CaracasVenezuela 3,8862,415
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 3,4382,137
CoroVenezuela 4,1862,601
ChipataZambia 7,8784,895
ChomaZambia 7,2434,501
ChipingeZimbabwe 7,7834,837


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -