Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Itaberaba

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Itaberaba. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Itaberaba with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 6,7904,219
DjelfaAlgeria 6,9854,341
DavisAntarctica 9,7996,089
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 16,74010,402
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 17,07810,612
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 14,5679,052
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 14,9469,287
DhakaBangladesh 14,7119,142
D’UccleBelgium 8,2695,139
DiamantinaBrazil 719447
DiamantinoBrazil 1,7441,084
DouradosBrazil 1,8661,159
DoualaCameroon 5,8393,629
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 7,1794,461
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 9,1075,659
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 10,5296,543
Dease Lake, BcCanada 11,1696,940
Deer Lake, NfCanada 7,0674,392
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 9,3505,810
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 7,5204,673
Dryden, OnCanada 8,6025,345
DuianChina 15,1119,390
DubrovnikCroatia 8,5455,310
DjiboutiDjibouti 9,6045,968
DajabonDominican Republic 4,9503,076
DuvergeDominican Republic 4,8423,009
DabaaEgypt 8,7945,465
DakhlaEgypt 8,6185,356
DijonFrance 8,0374,994
DresdenGermany 8,7955,466
DanmarkshavnGreenland 10,0336,235
DebrecenHungary 9,0545,626
DalatangiIceland 8,9395,555
DaltonganjIndia 14,0558,734
DarbhangaIndia 14,2278,841
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 15,0959,380
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 15,1059,386
DumkaIndia 14,3778,934
DwarkaIndia 12,5207,780
DezfulIran 10,6416,613
DublinIreland 8,0234,985
DecimomannuItaly 7,7064,789
DobbiacoItaly 8,4135,228
DimbokroIvory Coast 4,4892,790
Deir-AllaJordan 9,4775,889
DagorettiKenya 8,5865,336
DaugavpilsLatvia 9,7986,089
DedzaMalawi 8,0444,999
DalanzadgadMongolia 15,2029,447
DashbalbarMongolia 15,3019,508
DaweiMyanmar 15,5439,659
De BiltNetherlands 8,4115,227
De KooyNetherlands 8,4565,255
Den HelderNetherlands 8,4585,256
DannevirkeNew Zealand 13,0428,104
DarfieldNew Zealand 12,9658,056
DargavilleNew Zealand 13,5318,408
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 12,8287,972
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 12,8167,964
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 9,0995,655
DalbandinPakistan 12,1087,524
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 12,7457,920
DirPakistan 12,8237,969
DroshPakistan 12,8167,964
Daguaan CityPhilippines 17,90911,129
DohaQatar 10,7966,709
DorohoiRomania 9,3965,839
Dikson IslandRussia 12,2887,636
DudinkaRussia 12,6867,883
DzardzanRussia 13,6698,494
DhahranSaudi Arabia 10,6806,637
DakarSenegal 3,9472,453
DaruSierra Leone 3,9872,478
DurbanSouth Africa 7,5344,682
DamazinSudan 8,6865,398
DongolaSudan 8,5285,300
DamascusSyria 9,5975,964
Damascus (Intl)Syria 9,5985,964
Deir EzzorSyria 9,9786,200
DusanbeTajikistan 12,5337,788
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 8,7225,420
DjerbaTunisia 7,4614,636
DiyarbakirTurkey 10,0596,251
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 8,4135,228
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 8,1575,069
DnepropetrovskUkraine 10,0096,220
DonetskUkraine 10,1886,331
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 11,1706,941
Dahlonega, GaUsa 6,9654,328
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 6,9074,292
Dallas, TexasUsa 7,8264,863
Danville, IlUsa 7,6284,740
Darlington, ScUsa 6,6824,152
Davenport, WaUsa 10,1406,301
David City, NeUsa 8,3345,179
Dayton, OhUsa 7,3684,579
Dayton, WaUsa 10,0826,265
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 6,8634,265
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 9,6566,001
Decatur, IlUsa 7,6944,781
Del Rio, TxUsa 7,9834,961
Delaware, OhUsa 7,3094,542
Delphine, InUsa 7,6354,744
Denton, MdUsa 6,8164,235
Denver, ColoradoUsa 8,8245,483
Des Moines, IowaUsa 8,1105,040
Deseret, UtUsa 9,4305,860
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 8,5905,338
Detroit, MichiganUsa 7,5014,661
Dickson, TnUsa 7,3124,544
Dillon, MtUsa 9,6696,008
Dixon, IlUsa 7,8984,908
Dodge City, KsUsa 8,3445,185
Dover, DeUsa 6,8164,235
Dover, TnUsa 7,3504,568
Dublin, TxUsa 7,8734,892
Dubuque, IaUsa 7,9714,953
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 8,3655,198
Duquoin, IlUsa 7,5574,696
Durham, NhUsa 6,9164,297
DakhlaWestern Sahara 4,8363,005


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -