Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Itaberaba

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Itaberaba. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Itaberaba with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 6,6634,141
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 7,1554,446
EsquelArgentina 4,4842,786
EzeizaArgentina 3,0751,911
East SaleAustralia 14,3278,903
Esperance (po)Australia 14,5299,028
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,5299,028
EssendonAustralia 14,3978,946
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 1,190740
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 2,3541,463
EspinosaBrazil 372231
Earlton, OnCanada 7,7204,797
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 10,0416,240
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 10,0486,244
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 10,0476,243
Edson, AbCanada 10,2306,357
Egg Island, BcCanada 10,9136,782
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 9,7416,053
Estevan, SkCanada 9,1805,705
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 11,0706,879
Eureka, NtCanada 10,6146,595
ErlianChina 15,6689,736
El CaranoColombia 4,4852,787
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 9,1455,683
El CercadoDominican Republic 4,8693,025
El SeyboDominican Republic 4,6832,910
El ArishEgypt 9,2765,764
El TorEgypt 9,1565,690
ErfurtGermany 8,6305,363
EssenGermany 8,4485,250
EsfahanIran 10,9516,805
EilatIsrael 9,3245,794
EsashiJapan 16,75510,412
EldoretKenya 8,4715,264
ErdenemandalMongolia 14,6939,130
EssaouiraMorocco 5,8903,660
EeldeNetherlands 8,5585,318
Esk ForestNew Zealand 13,0908,134
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 12,9648,056
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 5,8623,643
EnuguNigeria 5,7093,547
EncarnacionParaguay 2,2981,428
EvoraPortugal 6,6134,109
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 16,0229,956
EkimcanRussia 15,4709,613
Elat’MaRussia 10,6576,623
ElistaRussia 10,6066,591
ErbogacenRussia 14,0318,719
EssejRussia 13,2528,235
Ed DueimSudan 8,5425,308
El FasherSudan 7,8094,853
El GeneinaSudan 7,5114,667
El ObeidSudan 8,2985,156
El ShowakSudan 8,9135,539
En NahudSudan 8,0965,031
EdirneTurkey 9,1105,661
ErzincanTurkey 10,0576,249
ErzurumTurkey 10,2006,338
EskisehirTurkey 9,3365,802
EsengulyTurkmenistan 11,2366,982
EntebbeUganda 8,1525,066
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 8,3615,196
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 8,3085,163
East Tawas, MiUsa 7,6694,765
Eastman, GaUsa 6,7124,171
Eastport, MeUsa 6,9284,305
Ekalaka, MtUsa 9,1095,661
El Dorado, KsUsa 8,1335,054
El Paso, TexasUsa 8,5725,327
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 7,0304,368
Elko, NvUsa 9,7246,043
Ellsworth, KsUsa 8,2655,136
Elmira, NyUsa 7,1334,433
Ely, NevadaUsa 9,5915,960
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 7,1724,457
Erie, PaUsa 7,3074,540
Eskridge, KsUsa 8,1185,045
Eugene, OrUsa 10,4116,469
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 7,7944,843
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 10,3996,462
Eureka, SdUsa 8,8085,473
Evanstone, WyUsa 9,3625,817
Evansville, InUsa 7,4604,636


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -