Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Itaberaba

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Itaberaba. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Itaberaba with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 12,6957,889
FarahAfghanistan 11,9257,410
FormosaArgentina 2,4011,492
ForrestAustralia 15,0399,345
FrancistownBotswana 7,2434,501
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 1,309813
FloraniaBrazil 818508
FlorestaBrazil 484301
FlorianoBrazil 703437
FlorianopolisBrazil 1,8741,164
FormosaBrazil 815506
FortalezaBrazil 997620
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 2,0711,287
FrancaBrazil 1,161721
Flin Flon, MbCanada 9,4225,855
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 10,1256,292
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 10,0396,238
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 10,7556,683
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 9,8826,141
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 10,7596,686
Fort Smith, NtCanada 10,2226,352
Fort St John, BcCanada 10,5776,573
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 10,3776,448
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 7,0154,359
Fredericton, NbCanada 7,0034,351
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 8,8165,479
FayaChad 7,3684,578
FamagustaCyprus 9,4325,861
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 8,8185,480
FarafraEgypt 8,5895,337
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 6,0683,771
FichtelbergGermany 8,7035,408
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 8,4425,246
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 8,6825,395
FrederikshbGreenland 8,3315,177
FaranahGuinea 4,1302,566
FalconaraItaly 8,2825,147
Florence, TuscanyItaly 8,1555,067
Foggia, PugliaItaly 8,2975,156
FonniItaly 7,7774,833
FrontoneItaly 8,2345,117
FrosinoneItaly 8,1525,066
FukauraJapan 16,89010,496
FukueJapan 17,52210,889
FukuiJapan 17,38010,800
FukuokaJapan 17,49810,873
FukushimaJapan 17,21110,695
FukuyamaJapan 17,49810,873
FushikiJapan 17,30810,755
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 12,9808,066
FianarantsoaMadagascar 9,2505,748
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 9,1625,693
FunchalMadeira 5,6123,487
Fort De FranceMartinique 3,7802,349
Fes-SaisMorocco 6,3863,968
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 9,2515,749
FaroPortugal 6,4734,022
FerganaRussia 12,7807,941
FreetownSierra Leone 3,8202,374
FalunSweden 9,5105,910
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 8,2155,105
FeodosijaUkraine 9,9106,158
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 12,0917,513
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 8,2725,140
Fairfield, IaUsa 7,9644,949
Fairmont, MnUsa 8,2925,153
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 8,6555,378
Farmington, MeUsa 7,0574,386
Farmington, MnUsa 8,2935,153
Farmington, MoUsa 7,6274,739
Faulkton, SdUsa 8,6945,403
Fayette, IaUsa 8,0965,031
Fayetteville, ArUsa 7,7894,840
Fayetteville, NcUsa 6,6684,143
Federal Point, FlUsa 6,4954,036
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 6,5054,042
Fillmore, UtUsa 9,3745,825
Findlay, OhUsa 7,4294,616
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 9,1675,696
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 7,5824,712
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 7,9244,924
Fort Collins, CoUsa 8,8805,518
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 8,2285,113
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 8,7675,448
Fort Myers, FlUsa 6,2423,879
Fort Scott, KsUsa 7,9854,962
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 7,7764,832
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 7,5214,674
Fort Worth, TxUsa 7,8444,874
Framingham, MaUsa 6,8714,270
Frankfort, KyUsa 7,2874,528
Franklin, LaUsa 7,2684,517
Franklin, PaUsa 7,2094,480
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 6,7894,219
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 9,9106,158
Fullertonese, NdUsa 8,6775,392


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -