Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Itaberaba

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Itaberaba. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Itaberaba with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 12,5877,822
GhazniAfghanistan 12,5117,775
GhardaiaAlgeria 6,8614,263
General PicoArgentina 3,4772,161
GualeguaychuArgentina 2,9301,821
GeorgetownAscension Island 2,8921,797
Gabo IslandAustralia 14,3388,910
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,6979,133
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 15,6619,732
GrazAustria 8,6295,362
GancaAzerbaijan 10,6476,616
GoycayAzerbaijan 10,7626,687
GomelBelarus 9,8946,148
GrodnoBelarus 9,5325,923
GaranhunsBrazil 591367
GoianiaBrazil 1,053654
GoiasBrazil 1,110690
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 719447
GrajauBrazil 1,000621
GuairaBrazil 1,9391,205
GuaramirangaBrazil 933580
GuaratingaBrazil 475295
GarouaCameroon 6,4233,991
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 6,9784,336
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 9,1465,683
Gladman Point, NtCanada 10,5726,569
Golden, BcCanada 10,1836,328
Goose, NfCanada 7,5674,702
Gore Bay, OnCanada 7,7444,812
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 10,4346,484
Greenwood, NsCanada 6,8564,260
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 6,9964,347
GanzhouChina 17,05010,595
GuangzhouChina 17,01810,575
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 4,8443,010
GuayaquilEcuador 4,4942,793
GonderEthiopia 9,0285,610
GourdonFrance 7,6364,745
GrenobleFrance 7,9154,919
GeisenheimGermany 8,3955,217
GorlitzGermany 8,8655,509
GibraltarGibraltar 6,5474,069
Guatemala CityGuatemala 6,2883,907
GeorgetownGuyana 2,9091,808
GoaIndia 12,9418,042
GuwahatiIndia 14,7929,192
GelaItaly 7,9364,931
GenoaItaly 8,0475,001
GhediItaly 8,2065,099
Gioia Del ColleItaly 8,3535,191
GrazzaniseItaly 8,1695,077
GrossetoItaly 8,0745,018
GrottaglieItaly 8,3725,203
GuardiavecchiaItaly 7,8624,885
GuidoniaItaly 8,1365,056
GagnoaIvory Coast 4,3402,697
GifuJapan 17,45910,849
GaoMali 5,4753,402
GuamMariana Islands 19,43912,080
GuadalajaraMexico 7,8024,849
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 7,6204,735
GuaymasMexico 8,8105,475
GaluutMongolia 14,7309,153
GemertNetherlands 8,3945,216
GisborneNew Zealand 13,0638,118
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 13,0638,117
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 13,5278,406
GrassmereNew Zealand 13,0198,090
GreymouthNew Zealand 13,1028,142
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 13,0658,119
GayaNiger 5,5523,450
GardermoenNorway 9,2845,769
GeiloNorway 9,1905,711
GdanskPoland 9,2685,759
GalatiRomania 9,3935,837
Gor’KijRussia 10,8146,720
GorznyjRussia 10,6536,620
GridinoRussia 10,6246,602
GaalkacyoSomalia 9,9416,177
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 4,6522,891
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 7,4944,657
GijonSpain 7,1674,454
Gazala GawazatSudan 7,8494,877
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 8,8615,506
GoteborgSweden 9,1505,686
Goteborg-SaveSweden 9,1485,685
GothenburgSweden 9,1495,685
GunnarnSweden 9,8756,136
GenevaSwitzerland 8,0184,983
GabesTunisia 7,4284,616
GafsaTunisia 7,3664,577
GiresunTurkey 10,0036,216
GoztepeTurkey 9,2735,762
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 11,4567,119
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 11,3097,028
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 8,3125,165
GajvoronUkraine 9,6485,995
GeniceskUkraine 9,9106,158
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 7,1474,441
Galena, AlaskaUsa 12,5077,772
Galva, IlUsa 7,8444,874
Galveston, TxUsa 7,4584,635
Geneva, NeUsa 8,3815,208
Genoa, NeUsa 8,3815,208
Glasgow, MtUsa 9,3665,820
Glenville, WvUsa 7,0934,408
Gloversville, NyUsa 7,0794,399
Golconda, NvUsa 9,8256,106
Goldsboro, NcUsa 6,6354,123
Goodland, KsUsa 8,5615,320
Gothenburg, NeUsa 8,5255,298
Grafton, NdUsa 8,7355,428
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 7,2684,517
Grand Island, NeUsa 8,4015,220
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 9,0785,641
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 7,6814,773
Grants Pass, OrUsa 10,3366,423
Gravette, ArUsa 7,8494,877
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 9,6556,000
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 7,9564,944
Greenfield, InUsa 7,4984,659
Greensboro, AlUsa 7,1474,441
Greensboro, NcUsa 6,8144,235
Greensburg, KyUsa 7,2814,525
Greenville, MsUsa 7,3744,583
Greenville, OhUsa 7,4344,620
Greenville, PaUsa 7,2094,480
Greenville, TxUsa 7,7834,837
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 6,8714,270
Greenwood, ScUsa 6,8154,235
Griggsville, IlUsa 7,7914,841
Groton, CtUsa 6,7814,214
Gulkana, AkUsa 12,0187,468
GuanareVenezuela 4,0292,503
GuasdualitoVenezuela 4,0132,494
GuiriaVenezuela 3,5292,193


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -