Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Itaberaba

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Itaberaba. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Itaberaba with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 11,9427,421
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 6,9844,340
HuamboAngola 6,0823,780
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,35210,161
Hobart (airport)Australia 13,8048,578
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 13,8008,575
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 16,26710,108
Horta, FaialAzores 5,8103,610
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 11,6107,215
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 6,7754,210
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 6,7974,224
Hamilton, OnCanada 7,3814,587
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 7,5664,702
Harrow, OnCanada 7,4604,635
Hay River, NtCanada 10,4506,494
Hope, BcCanada 10,4296,481
HaikouChina 16,78310,429
HailarChina 15,5469,660
HamiChina 14,4718,992
HetanChina 13,5268,405
HavanaCuba 6,0403,753
Hato MayorDominican Republic 4,7002,921
HigueyDominican Republic 4,6482,888
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 4,8823,033
HelwanEgypt 9,0075,597
HurguadaEgypt 9,1255,670
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 8,7955,465
HelsinkiFinland 9,9036,154
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 9,9286,170
HaoFrench Polynesia 10,6606,624
HamburgGermany 8,7665,447
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 8,7655,447
HannoverGermany 8,6665,385
HelgolandGermany 8,7015,407
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 8,4135,228
Heraklion, CreteGreece 8,7055,409
HolsteinsborgGreenland 8,9055,533
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 13,0268,094
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 13,3358,287
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 8,8095,474
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 13,4568,362
HaifaIsrael 9,4435,868
HaboroJapan 16,47210,236
HachijojimaJapan 17,72811,016
HachinoheJapan 16,89810,501
HagiJapan 17,44810,843
HakodateJapan 16,75910,414
HamadaJapan 17,41810,823
HamamatsuJapan 17,53910,899
HikoneJapan 17,46610,854
HimejiJapan 17,48910,868
HiradoJapan 17,48710,867
HirooJapan 16,68710,370
HiroshimaJapan 17,48210,863
HitaJapan 17,54510,903
HitoyoshiJapan 17,65110,968
HunLibya 7,6174,733
HomboriMali 5,2723,276
HomalinMyanmar 15,1429,409
Hpa-AnMyanmar 15,4919,626
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 13,0148,087
HighbankNew Zealand 12,9758,063
HokitikaNew Zealand 13,0878,132
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 12,8677,995
HororataNew Zealand 12,9648,056
HyderabadPakistan 12,4787,754
HuanucoPeru 3,9102,430
HelPoland 9,2935,775
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 15,9949,939
Hanty-MansijskRussia 12,2747,627
HatangaRussia 12,9648,056
Hoseda-HardRussia 11,7187,281
Hutts GateSaint Helena 3,7622,338
HailSaudi Arabia 9,8956,149
HurbanovoSlovakia 8,8565,503
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 16,69210,372
HaejuSouth Korea 16,86610,481
HyesanSouth Korea 16,62110,329
HambantotaSri Lanka 13,5768,436
HalaibSudan 9,2425,743
Halfa El GedidaSudan 8,9205,543
HudeibaSudan 8,8215,481
HaparandaSweden 10,1766,324
HarnosandSweden 9,7376,050
HamaSyria 9,6756,012
HassakahSyria 10,0656,254
Hua HinThailand 15,7209,769
HakkariTurkey 10,3546,434
Hull, EnglandUk 8,2935,154
HersonUkraine 9,7656,068
Hmel’NickijUkraine 9,5065,907
Hallettsville, TxUsa 7,6464,751
Hanover, NhUsa 7,0534,383
Harrisburg, IlUsa 7,5574,696
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 6,9654,328
Hart, MiUsa 7,7934,843
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 6,8984,287
Hartington, NeUsa 8,4255,236
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 6,7664,205
Hay Springs, NeUsa 8,8505,499
Hays, KsUsa 8,3395,182
Healdsburg, CaUsa 10,2326,358
Hebron, NeUsa 8,3235,172
Helena, MtUsa 9,6626,004
Hemlock, NyUsa 7,2634,513
Henderson, NcUsa 6,6854,154
Hendersonville, NcUsa 6,8644,266
Hermit, CoUsa 8,9065,534
Hernando, MsUsa 7,4164,608
Highland Home, AlUsa 6,9314,307
Highmore, SdUsa 8,6845,396
Hightstown, NjUsa 6,8464,254
Hillsboro, IlUsa 7,6264,739
Hillsdale, MiUsa 7,5834,712
Holly, CoUsa 8,5135,290
Homer, AkUsa 12,3877,697
Hoopeston, IlUsa 7,6404,747
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 7,3744,582
Horton, KsUsa 8,1245,048
Hot Springs, SdUsa 8,8505,499
Hot Springs, VaUsa 6,9684,330
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 7,7444,812
Houma, LaUsa 7,1404,437
Houston, TexasUsa 7,5414,686
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 7,1564,447
Huntsville, AlUsa 7,1694,455
Huron, SdUsa 8,5955,341
HanoiVietnam 16,31410,138
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 16,43010,210
HarareZimbabwe 7,6584,759


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -