Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Itaberaba

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Itaberaba. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Itaberaba with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 7,0284,367
In SalahAlgeria 6,4043,979
InnsbruckAustria 8,3975,218
IbiriteBrazil 916569
IguatuBrazil 699434
IlheusBrazil 291181
ImperatrizBrazil 1,100684
IndaialBrazil 1,8401,143
IpameriBrazil 1,009627
IraiBrazil 2,1041,307
IreceBrazil 209130
ItaitubaBrazil 1,9411,206
ItamarandibaBrazil 644400
ItaperunaBrazil 974605
ItapevaBrazil 1,549963
ItirucuBrazil 10565
ItuacuBrazil 169105
IvinhemaBrazil 1,7951,116
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 11,1386,922
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 8,6015,345
Inuvik, NtCanada 11,4287,101
Iqaluit, NtCanada 8,8165,479
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 10,8206,724
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 3,2872,043
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 7,3104,542
Isla Diego RamirezChile 5,4513,387
ImbertDominican Republic 4,8803,033
IzobambaEcuador 4,4152,744
IsmailiaEgypt 9,1165,665
IlopangoEl Salvador 6,1073,795
IoanninaGreece 8,5795,331
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 9,1305,674
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 9,3415,805
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 13,2118,210
IranshahrIran 11,7297,289
IstranaItaly 8,3375,180
IidaJapan 17,45510,846
IizukaJapan 17,50310,876
IrakoJapan 17,54710,904
IriomotejimaJapan 17,89211,118
IrozakiJapan 17,56210,913
IshigakijimaJapan 17,93111,143
IshinomakiJapan 17,13210,646
IwamizawaJapan 16,59910,315
IzuharaJapan 17,39410,809
IrbidJordan 9,5095,909
IfraneMorocco 6,3383,939
InvercargillNew Zealand 12,8587,990
IlorinNigeria 5,4963,415
InchonNorth Korea 16,95910,539
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 10,6086,592
IslamabadPakistan 12,9458,044
IquitosPeru 3,7422,325
IloiloPhilippines 18,15011,279
IasiRomania 9,4425,868
IcaRussia 15,0339,342
IlirnejRussia 13,5858,442
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 15,5749,678
IrkutskRussia 14,5979,071
Ivdel’Russia 11,8147,341
IbizaSpain 7,1764,459
IspartaTurkey 9,2515,749
IstanbulTurkey 9,2705,761
IzmirTurkey 9,0085,597
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 9,3145,788
IzmailUkraine 9,4465,870
Imperial, NeUsa 8,6715,388
Independence, KsUsa 7,9994,971
Indian Lake, NyUsa 7,1474,441
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 7,4964,658
Indianola, IaUsa 8,1005,034
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 8,5545,316
Inverness, FlUsa 6,4233,991
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 8,1475,063
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 8,0585,008
Ithaca, NyUsa 7,1364,434
IsokaZambia 7,9454,937


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -