Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Itaberaba

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Itaberaba. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Itaberaba with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 12,5877,822
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 12,7007,892
JuninArgentina 3,2021,990
JacarezinhoBrazil 1,550963
JacobinaBrazil 15295
JaguaruanaBrazil 912567
Joao PessoaBrazil 860534
Joao PinheiroBrazil 841522
Juiz De ForaBrazil 1,071665
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 9,9216,165
JiuquanChina 14,9889,314
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 5,4433,382
JarabacoaDominican Republic 4,8333,003
JimaniDominican Republic 4,8653,023
JoensuuFinland 10,2646,378
JokioinenFinland 9,8846,142
JyvskylFinland 10,0686,256
JakobshavnGreenland 9,1315,674
JulianehbGreenland 8,1625,072
JagdalpurIndia 13,8428,602
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 15,8419,844
JerusalemIsrael 9,4295,859
JuigalpaNicaragua 5,6643,520
JosNigeria 5,9913,723
Jan Mayen bNorway 9,5895,958
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 9,6005,965
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 12,5017,768
JhelumPakistan 13,0058,081
JiwaniPakistan 11,8127,340
JuliacaPeru 3,2202,001
JakutskRussia 14,4588,985
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 10,6916,644
JenisejskRussia 13,5758,435
Juzno-KurilskRussia 16,46510,231
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 16,17910,054
JamestownSaint Helena 3,7562,334
JeddahSaudi Arabia 9,4775,889
JizanSaudi Arabia 9,6866,019
JohannesburgSouth Africa 7,2844,526
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 6,5574,075
JubaSudan 8,1895,089
JokkmokkSweden 10,0546,248
JönköpingSweden 9,2565,752
Jonkoping ASweden 9,2505,748
JendoubaTunisia 7,5024,662
JerbaTunisia 7,4774,647
JerseyUk 7,8224,861
JaltaUkraine 9,7996,089
Jackson, MsUsa 7,2614,512
Jackson, TnUsa 7,3824,587
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 6,5084,044
Jacksonville, IlUsa 7,7624,823
Johnstown, PaUsa 7,0924,407
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 11,4347,105


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -