Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Itaberaba

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Itaberaba. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Itaberaba with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 7,4664,639
LuandaAngola 5,8693,647
LuenaAngola 6,5454,067
La PlataArgentina 3,0501,896
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 2,8691,783
La RiojaArgentina 3,3032,053
LaboulayeArgentina 3,3362,073
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 5,0973,167
Las LomitasArgentina 2,5111,560
Launceston WsoAustralia 13,9498,668
LavertonAustralia 14,3848,938
LearmonthAustralia 15,2539,479
LongreachAustralia 15,9819,931
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 15,9829,931
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 14,6889,127
Low HeadAustralia 14,0098,705
LinzAustria 8,6315,363
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 8,8055,471
LerwickUk 8,8035,470
La PazBolivia 3,0171,875
LavrasBrazil 1,081672
LencoisBrazil 10364
LinharesBrazil 763474
LondrinaBrazil 1,6551,028
LomBulgaria 8,9725,575
La Ronge, SkCanada 9,6325,986
La Tuque, QcCanada 8,0274,988
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 10,6226,601
Langara, BcCanada 11,3077,026
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 8,5125,290
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 9,8446,117
London, OnCanada 7,4384,622
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 9,4585,877
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 9,5005,903
Lytton, BcCanada 10,4606,500
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 5,2473,260
La Serena-La FloridaChile 3,7082,304
LanzhouChina 15,5949,691
Lhasa, TibetChina 14,6889,127
Las GaviotasColombia 3,8682,404
LimonCosta Rica 5,3283,311
LarnacaCyprus 9,3965,839
LimassolCyprus 9,3395,803
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 7,3634,575
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 7,0414,375
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 8,8505,499
La RomanaDominican Republic 4,6542,892
La VegaDominican Republic 4,8283,000
Las AmericasDominican Republic 4,7062,924
LuperonDominican Republic 4,9153,054
La ConcordiaEcuador 4,5162,806
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 4,3642,712
LuxorEgypt 8,9775,579
Los AndesEl Salvador 6,1683,833
Laucala BayFiji 14,5529,043
LappeenrantaFinland 10,1226,290
Le MansFrance 7,8314,866
LilleFrance 8,1895,088
LyonFrance 7,9114,916
LambarnGabon 5,7363,564
LastourvilleGabon 5,9993,728
LibrevilleGabon 5,6853,532
LeipzigGermany 8,7375,429
LindenbergGermany 8,8865,522
LamiaGreece 8,6605,381
LarissaGreece 8,6965,404
LemnosGreece 8,9115,537
LimnosGreece 8,9255,546
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 3,9552,457
LabeGuinea 4,0852,538
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 13,4848,379
La CeibaHonduras 5,9983,727
La MesaHonduras 6,0833,780
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 13,3528,297
LudhianaIndia 13,2238,217
Lampedusa IslandItaly 7,7194,797
LatinaItaly 8,1195,046
LatronicoItaly 8,2475,125
LecceItaly 8,4105,226
LodwarKenya 8,5765,329
Luang PrabangLaos 15,9459,908
LiepajaLatvia 9,5205,916
LaukuvaLithuania 9,5375,926
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 8,2755,142
LazaropoleMacedonia 8,6685,387
LabuanMalaysia 17,22710,705
LuqaMalta 7,8824,898
Le LamentinMartinique 3,7732,345
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 8,6015,345
LashioMyanmar 15,4569,604
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 13,0028,080
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 12,9908,072
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 13,0788,127
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 12,9918,073
Levin MafNew Zealand 13,0538,111
LincolnNew Zealand 12,9328,036
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 13,0228,092
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 13,0228,092
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 13,0228,092
LagosNigeria 5,2843,283
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 9,2025,718
LillehammerNorway 9,3225,793
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 13,0688,121
La VictoriaParaguay 2,1461,334
LimaPeru 3,9832,475
LegaspiPhilippines 18,29711,370
LisbonPortugal 6,5614,077
LeninbadRussia 12,6107,836
LevsiRussia 12,1157,528
LungiSierra Leone 3,8202,374
LjubljanaSlovenia 8,5115,289
LanzaroteSpain 5,4413,381
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 7,2464,502
LocarnoSwitzerland 8,1705,077
LuganoSwitzerland 8,1675,075
LatakiaSyria 9,6055,968
LampangThailand 15,6829,745
LoeiThailand 15,9229,894
Lop BuriThailand 15,8069,822
LomeTogo 5,0553,141
LeemingUk 8,2875,149
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 8,8055,471
London, EnglandUk 8,0995,033
London-GatwickUk 8,0825,023
LynehamUk 8,0274,988
L’VovUkraine 9,3295,797
LjubasevkaUkraine 9,6545,999
LozovajaUkraine 10,1146,285
LubnyUkraine 9,9296,170
LuckUkraine 9,4725,886
LuganskUkraine 10,3096,406
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 8,1065,037
La Harpe, IlUsa 7,8964,907
Lafayette, LaUsa 7,2794,523
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 7,3754,583
Lake City, FlUsa 6,5694,082
Lake Placid, NyUsa 7,1714,456
Laketown, UtUsa 9,3955,838
Lamar, MoUsa 7,9124,917
Lampasas, TxUsa 7,8384,870
Lancaster, WiUsa 8,0024,973
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 9,2605,754
Langdon, NdUsa 8,8585,504
Laramie, WyUsa 8,9615,568
Laredo, TexasUsa 7,7644,825
Larned, KsUsa 8,2835,147
Las Animas, CoUsa 8,5915,338
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 9,4995,903
Laurel, MdUsa 6,8724,270
Lawrence, KsUsa 8,0465,000
Lawrence, MaUsa 6,9164,297
Le Mars, IaUsa 8,3625,196
Lebanon, MoUsa 7,8404,872
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 7,9744,955
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 8,4875,274
Leitchfield, KyUsa 7,3364,558
Lenoir, NcUsa 6,9404,313
Lewisburg, TnUsa 7,2104,481
Lewisburg, WvUsa 6,9804,337
Lewiston, IdUsa 10,0146,223
Lewiston, MeUsa 6,9644,327
Lexington, MoUsa 7,9744,955
Lexington, VaUsa 6,9174,298
Libby, MtUsa 9,9826,203
Lincoln, NeUsa 8,2835,147
Lincoln, VaUsa 6,9304,306
Lisbon, NdUsa 8,6775,392
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 7,5774,708
Llano, TxUsa 7,9034,911
Lodgepole, NeUsa 8,7455,434
Long Beach, CaUsa 9,6796,014
Los Angeles, CaUsa 9,6956,024
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 9,7056,031
Los Lunas, NmUsa 8,7375,429
Louisburg, NcUsa 6,6854,154
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 7,3494,566
Louisville, MsUsa 7,2224,488
Loup City, NeUsa 8,4665,261
Lowville, NyUsa 7,2014,475
Lubbock, TexasUsa 8,2745,142
Luling, TxUsa 7,7184,796
Lusk, WyUsa 8,9425,557
Lynchburg, VaUsa 6,8664,267
LivingstoneZambia 7,1004,412
LundaziZambia 7,9664,950
LusakaZambia 7,4104,605
Lusaka Int.Zambia 7,4104,604


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -