Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Itaberaba

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Itaberaba. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Itaberaba with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 12,1827,570
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 12,4017,706
MilianaAlgeria 7,0354,372
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 5,6713,524
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 9,8196,102
Malarg EArgentina 3,8802,411
MaquinchaoArgentina 4,2112,617
Mar Del PlataArgentina 3,2952,047
Marcos JuarezArgentina 3,1471,955
MendozaArgentina 3,6672,278
Mendoza AeroArgentina 3,6582,273
Monte CaserosArgentina 2,6491,646
Mackay MoAustralia 16,12610,021
Macquarie IslandAustralia 12,3397,668
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,6829,745
MeekatharraAustralia 15,1039,385
Melbourne (airport)Australia 14,4048,951
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 14,3878,940
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 14,8069,201
Mount GambierAustralia 14,4218,961
Mount IsaAustralia 16,32010,142
MuharraqBahrain 10,7276,666
MinskBelarus 9,7596,064
MogilevBelarus 9,9076,156
MaunBotswana 6,8284,243
MacapaBrazil 1,8251,134
MacauBrazil 926575
MaceioBrazil 608378
MachadoBrazil 1,169726
ManausBrazil 2,3951,489
MarabaBrazil 1,248775
MaringaBrazil 1,7141,065
Monte AlegreBrazil 1,9071,185
Monte AzulBrazil 377234
Monte SantoBrazil 266165
MonteiroBrazil 636395
Montes ClarosBrazil 593368
Morada NovaBrazil 860535
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 171106
MamfeCameroon 5,8573,640
MarouaCameroon 6,5574,075
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 9,6756,012
Maniwaki, QcCanada 7,4454,627
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 9,6646,005
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 11,5247,161
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 10,9926,831
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 9,7206,040
Merry Island, BcCanada 10,6016,588
Moncton, NbCanada 6,9594,324
Mont Joli, QcCanada 7,3294,555
Montreal, QuebecCanada 7,2554,509
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 7,2664,515
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 9,4025,843
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 8,0875,026
Morden, MbCanada 8,8745,514
Muskoka, OnCanada 7,4964,658
MoundouChad 6,6694,144
MatecanaColombia 4,3522,705
MoroniComoros 9,0525,625
MosnovCzech Republic 8,9605,568
MarstalDenmark 8,8785,517
Melville HallDominica 3,8762,409
MichesDominican Republic 4,7042,923
MocaDominican Republic 4,8443,010
MoncionDominican Republic 4,8943,041
Monte CristiDominican Republic 4,9683,087
Monte PlataDominican Republic 4,7452,948
MilagroEcuador 4,4652,775
Mersa MatruhEgypt 8,6985,405
MinyaEgypt 8,8825,520
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 5,7293,560
MassawaEritrea 9,3275,796
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 8,7765,454
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 9,6746,012
MarseilleFrance 7,7564,820
MontpellierFrance 7,6934,780
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 2,3451,457
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 9,9166,162
MakokouGabon 6,0573,764
MayumbaGabon 5,7063,546
MitzicGabon 5,9213,679
MkamboGabon 6,1843,843
MoandaGabon 6,0433,755
MouilaGabon 5,7873,596
MagdeburgGermany 8,7425,432
MunichGermany 8,4985,280
MünsterGermany 8,5235,296
MethoniGreece 8,4975,280
MilosGreece 8,7105,413
MitiliniGreece 8,9925,588
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 8,9895,586
MacentaGuinea 4,1452,576
MamouGuinea 4,0372,508
Midway IslandHawaii 15,2319,465
MiskolcHungary 9,0315,612
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 13,0168,088
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 13,5888,444
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 12,8748,000
MusulipatnamIndia 13,7308,532
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 17,97911,173
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 18,40211,435
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 15,4119,577
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 17,67610,984
MashhadIran 11,7247,285
Malin HeadIreland 8,1605,071
M. CalamitaItaly 8,0304,990
Marina Di GinosaItaly 8,3305,176
Messina, SicilyItaly 8,1015,034
MilanItaly 8,1475,062
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 8,1265,050
Mount ArgentarioItaly 8,0585,007
ManIvory Coast 4,2602,647
MaebashiJapan 17,36210,789
MaizuruJapan 17,43310,833
MakurazakiJapan 17,72811,016
MatsueJapan 17,38610,804
MatsumotoJapan 17,37510,797
MatsuyamaJapan 17,54910,905
MinamidaitojimaJapan 18,30011,372
MinamitorishimaJapan 18,01411,194
MishimaJapan 17,50510,878
MitoJapan 17,36410,790
MiyakejimaJapan 17,61710,947
MiyakoJapan 16,99310,560
MiyakojimaJapan 17,98911,178
MiyakonojoJapan 17,71311,007
MiyazakiJapan 17,70411,001
MombetsuJapan 16,46110,229
MoriokaJapan 16,99210,559
MuroranJapan 16,70310,379
MurotomisakiJapan 17,64910,967
MutsuJapan 16,81610,450
Ma’AnJordan 9,4215,855
MafraqJordan 9,5385,927
MombasaKenya 8,8315,488
MinicoyLakshadweep 12,7547,925
MaseruLesotho 7,2014,475
MonroviaLiberia 3,9272,441
MisratahLibya 7,7214,798
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 9,2965,777
MaintiranoMadagascar 9,0045,595
MananjaryMadagascar 9,3855,832
MorondavaMadagascar 8,9905,586
MakhangaMalawi 8,1015,034
MangochiMalawi 8,1475,063
MwmosaMalawi 8,1545,067
MzimbaMalawi 8,0184,983
MzuzuMalawi 8,0695,014
MalaccaMalaysia 15,7519,788
MersingMalaysia 15,9259,896
MiriMalaysia 17,06010,601
MaleMaldives 12,7087,897
MenakaMali 5,6563,515
MoptiMali 5,0073,111
MajuroMarshall Islands 16,47910,240
MazatlanMexico 8,2025,097
MeridaMexico 6,5404,064
Mexico CityMexico 7,3484,566
MonterreyMexico 7,7464,814
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 7,5534,694
MaantyMongolia 15,1349,404
MandalgoviMongolia 15,1749,429
MatadMongolia 15,5669,673
MurenMongolia 14,5509,041
MarrakechMorocco 6,0043,731
MeknesMorocco 6,3483,945
MideltMorocco 6,2993,914
MaputoMozambique 7,7184,796
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 8,7125,414
MandalayMyanmar 15,2999,507
MeiktilaMyanmar 15,2829,496
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 15,5729,677
MindatMyanmar 15,0839,372
MonywaMyanmar 15,1989,444
MyeikMyanmar 15,5729,677
MyitkyinaMyanmar 15,3809,557
MaastrichtNetherlands 8,3495,188
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 12,8427,980
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 13,2108,209
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 13,3368,287
Milford SoundNew Zealand 13,0418,104
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 13,1398,164
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 13,2528,235
MolesworthNew Zealand 13,0348,100
MotuekaNew Zealand 13,1288,158
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 13,1058,144
Mt CookNew Zealand 13,0358,100
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 12,9278,033
ManaguaNicaragua 5,7613,580
MasatepeNicaragua 5,7313,561
MagariaNiger 6,1373,813
Maine SoroaNiger 6,4504,008
MaradiNiger 5,9833,718
MaiduguriNigeria 6,4984,038
MakurdiNigeria 5,8623,643
MinnaNigeria 5,7433,569
Mokp’oNorth Korea 17,20510,691
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 9,8296,108
MajisOman 11,2877,014
MasirahOman 11,4517,116
Muscat  Oman 11,4397,108
MultanPakistan 12,7947,950
MurreePakistan 12,9708,059
MadangPapua New Guinea 17,92311,137
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 2,3841,481
MoyobambaPeru 4,0692,529
MactanPhilippines 18,29911,371
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 17,99411,182
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 6,9114,294
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 6,3383,938
MagadanRussia 14,7079,139
MahackalaRussia 10,7906,705
Malye KarmakulyRussia 11,4437,111
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 11,4437,111
MarkovoRussia 13,7548,547
MinusinskRussia 13,8158,585
MogocaRussia 15,1129,391
MoscowRussia 10,4306,481
MurmanskRussia 10,6666,628
MadinahSaudi Arabia 9,6135,974
MatamSenegal 4,3322,692
MogadishuSomalia 9,5995,965
MadridSpain 7,0124,358
Madrid (b)Spain 7,0014,350
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 7,4294,616
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 6,6424,128
MelillaSpain 6,6214,114
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 6,9554,322
MalakalSudan 8,3315,177
MbabaneSwaziland 7,5744,707
MontreuxSwitzerland 8,0795,020
Mae Hong SonThailand 15,5169,642
Mae SariangThailand 15,5179,642
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 15,5859,684
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 16,24310,093
MalatyaTurkey 9,8986,151
MersinTurkey 9,5535,937
MuglaTurkey 9,0505,624
Manchester, EnglandUk 8,1775,082
ManstonUk 8,1665,075
MeloUruguay 2,6111,622
MercedesUruguay 2,9161,812
MontevideoUruguay 2,9451,830
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 6,8094,231
Madison, FlUsa 6,6404,126
Madison, InUsa 7,3604,574
Madison, NeUsa 8,3705,201
Madison, WisconsinUsa 7,9344,931
Manhattan, KsUsa 8,1925,090
Manitowoc, WiUsa 7,8994,909
Marble Hill, MoUsa 7,5784,709
Marengo, IlUsa 7,8344,868
Marion, InUsa 7,5714,705
Marion, NcUsa 6,9404,313
Marquette, MichiganUsa 8,0715,016
Marshall, TxUsa 7,6104,729
Martinsburg, WvUsa 6,9304,306
Mc Grath, AkUsa 12,5067,772
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 7,2114,481
Mcgill, NvUsa 9,5895,959
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 7,5314,680
Mcminnville, TnUsa 7,1724,457
Mcpherson, KsUsa 8,2045,098
Medford, WiUsa 8,1375,056
Mellette, SdUsa 8,6845,396
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 7,4314,618
Mena, ArUsa 7,7284,802
Meridian, MississippiUsa 7,1604,449
Mexia, TxUsa 7,7314,804
Mexico, MoUsa 7,8334,867
Miami, FloridaUsa 6,0693,771
Midland, TxUsa 8,2195,108
Milan, MnUsa 8,4865,273
Milbank, SdUsa 8,5415,307
Miles City, MontanaUsa 9,2275,734
Milford, DeUsa 6,7604,201
Milledgeville, GaUsa 6,7854,216
Millen, GaUsa 6,6974,161
Millport, OhUsa 7,2674,516
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 6,8494,256
Milwaukee, WiUsa 7,8324,867
Minden, NeUsa 8,4535,253
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 8,2995,157
Minonk, IlUsa 7,7604,822
Missoula, MtUsa 9,8236,104
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 7,0144,358
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 7,8954,906
Monmouth, IlUsa 7,8964,907
Monroe, NcUsa 6,7734,209
Montevideo, MnUsa 8,4865,273
Montgomery AlUsa 6,9814,338
Montrose, CoUsa 8,9855,584
Moorestown, NjUsa 6,8464,254
Morehead City, NcUsa 6,5424,065
Morganton, NcUsa 6,9404,313
Moro, OrUsa 10,2666,379
Morris, MnUsa 8,5485,312
Morrison, IlUsa 7,8834,899
Mount Airy, NcUsa 6,9524,320
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 7,5414,686
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 7,9274,926
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 7,7344,806
Mount Washington, NhUsa 7,0464,378
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 7,5574,696
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 7,2264,491
Muskegon, MiUsa 7,7464,814
Muskogee, OkUsa 7,8774,895
MaiquetiaVenezuela 3,9012,424
MaracaiboVenezuela 4,3072,677
MaracayVenezuela 3,9322,443
MaturinVenezuela 3,5302,194
Mene GrandeVenezuela 4,1872,602
MeridaVenezuela 4,1322,568
MagoyeZambia 7,3104,543
MansaZambia 7,5204,673
MbalaZambia 7,8304,866
MfuweZambia 7,8134,855
MisamfuZambia 7,7974,845
MonguZambia 6,8464,254
MpikaZambia 7,7834,837
Msekera AgrometZambia 7,8744,893
Mt MakuluZambia 7,3854,589
MumbwaZambia 7,2784,523
MwinilungaZambia 7,0334,370
MasvingoZimbabwe 7,6034,725


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -