Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Itaberaba

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Itaberaba. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Itaberaba with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 12,5667,808
NeuquenArgentina 4,0062,490
Nueve De JulioArgentina 3,2712,033
Norfolk IslandAustralia 14,4778,996
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 16,65310,348
Nowra RanAustralia 14,6099,078
NuriootpaAustralia 14,7869,188
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 5,7963,602
NatitingouBenin 5,2713,276
Nova FriburgoBrazil 1,105687
NgaoundereCameroon 6,3643,955
NkoundjaCameroon 6,0073,733
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 7,9314,929
Nanaimo, BcCanada 10,5966,584
Natashquan, QcCanada 7,2804,524
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 7,8654,887
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 11,1066,901
North Battleford, SkCanada 9,6896,021
North Bay, OnCanada 7,6184,734
N’DjamenaChad 6,7064,167
NanchangChina 16,98510,555
NanjingChina 16,98710,556
NanningChina 16,51710,264
NicosiaCyprus 9,3785,828
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 8,9595,567
NaguaDominican Republic 4,7922,978
NeybaDominican Republic 4,8403,008
NegeleEthiopia 9,0585,628
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 14,6649,112
NandiFiji 14,6649,112
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 9,8926,147
NancyFrance 8,2065,099
NantesFrance 7,6764,770
NiceFrance 7,8934,905
NeustrelitzGermany 8,9065,534
NurembergGermany 8,5355,304
NurnbergGermany 8,5335,302
NaxosGreece 8,8045,471
NanortalikGreenland 8,0935,029
NarsarsuaqGreenland 8,2095,101
NordGreenland 10,5466,554
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 8,5855,335
NzerekoreGuinea 4,2092,616
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 13,5408,414
New DelhiIndia 13,3558,299
Naples, CampaniaItaly 8,1735,079
NaganoJapan 17,33010,769
NagasakiJapan 17,56310,914
NagoJapan 18,03911,209
NagoyaJapan 17,48710,866
Naha, OkinawaJapan 18,05311,219
NaraJapan 17,52410,889
NazeJapan 17,96811,166
NemuroJapan 16,54410,280
NiigataJapan 17,19410,685
NikkoJapan 17,32510,766
NobeokaJapan 17,64610,966
NairobiKenya 8,5855,335
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 13,2428,229
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 13,1228,154
NidaLithuania 9,4535,874
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 9,5565,938
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 9,4155,851
Nkhata BayMalawi 8,0975,031
Nkhota KotaMalawi 8,0695,014
NaraMali 4,7762,968
NioroMali 4,6102,864
NemaMauritania 4,8793,032
NouakchottMauritania 4,3392,697
NoumeaNew Caledonia 15,1599,420
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 13,0588,114
NelsonNew Zealand 13,1048,143
New PlymouthNew Zealand 13,2518,234
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 12,9888,071
NandaimeNicaragua 5,7143,550
N’GuigmiNiger 6,6084,107
NiameyNiger 5,5163,428
Narvik, NordlandNorway 10,0846,266
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 10,5186,536
Ny-AlesundNorway 10,6376,610
NawabshahPakistan 12,4797,754
NokkundiPakistan 11,9477,424
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 2,4591,528
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 17,99711,184
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 11,4427,110
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 15,3449,535
NikolaevRussia 9,7386,051
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 15,5009,632
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 14,7489,165
NizneangarskRussia 14,5589,046
Nizne-UdinskRussia 14,1438,789
Njaksimvol’Russia 11,8237,347
NovgorodRussia 10,1686,318
NovosibirskRussia 13,2378,226
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 13,5538,422
No. 6Sudan 8,7895,461
NyalaSudan 7,7074,789
Nakhon PhanomThailand 16,24510,095
Nakhon SawanThailand 15,7549,790
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 15,6659,734
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 15,8129,826
NarathiwatThailand 15,8249,833
NigdeTurkey 9,6005,965
NebitdagTurkmenistan 11,2967,019
Nikopol’Ukraine 9,9366,174
Napoleon, NdUsa 7,4844,651
Napoleon, OhUsa 7,4844,651
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 7,2654,514
Natchez, MsUsa 7,3164,546
Neosho, MoUsa 7,8504,878
New Bedford, MaUsa 6,8244,240
New Brunswick, NjUsa 6,8604,263
New Castlen, PaUsa 7,2094,480
New Hampton, IaUsa 8,1215,046
New London, WiUsa 7,9874,963
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 7,1084,417
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 7,1274,429
New Ulm, MnUsa 8,2925,153
New YorkUsa 6,8814,276
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 6,8394,250
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 6,8554,260
Newark, NjUsa 6,8634,265
Newberry, MiUsa 7,9434,936
Newberry, ScUsa 6,7894,219
Newkirk, OkUsa 8,0755,018
Newnan, GaUsa 6,9274,305
Newport, TnUsa 7,0064,354
Nome, AlaskaUsa 12,8908,010
Norfolk, VaUsa 6,6504,133
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 8,3995,219
North Bend, OregonUsa 10,4736,508
North Loup, NeUsa 8,5105,288
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 8,5835,334
Norton, KsUsa 8,4695,263
Norwalk, OhUsa 7,3814,587
NdolaZambia 7,4664,639


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -