Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Itaberaba

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Itaberaba. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Itaberaba with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 6,7994,225
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 6,1243,805
OranArgentina 2,7831,730
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,3689,550
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 15,5399,656
OstendeBelgium 8,2335,116
ObidosBrazil 2,0391,267
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 5,1083,174
Ottawa (airport)Canada 7,3444,563
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 7,3424,562
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 4,4532,767
OdenseDenmark 8,9135,538
OtavaloEcuador 4,4082,739
Ono-I-LauFiji 14,1488,791
OuluFinland 10,1826,327
OroomiehIran 10,4666,504
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 7,8484,877
OdienneIvory Coast 4,3812,722
ObihiroJapan 16,62010,328
OfunatoJapan 17,05910,601
OitaJapan 17,57810,923
OkayamaJapan 17,49110,869
OkinoerabuJapan 18,01111,192
OmaezakiJapan 17,55910,911
OmuJapan 16,43910,215
OnahamaJapan 17,29910,750
OsakaJapan 17,52010,887
OshimaJapan 17,54710,904
OtaruJapan 16,60610,319
OwaseJapan 17,59810,936
OuarzazateMorocco 6,0173,739
OujoaMorocco 6,6464,130
OuanahamNew Caledonia 15,2329,465
OhakeaNew Zealand 13,0858,131
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 12,9708,060
OphirNew Zealand 12,9268,033
OpotikiNew Zealand 13,1528,173
OtautauNew Zealand 12,8948,013
OcotalNicaragua 5,8503,635
OrlandNorway 9,4785,890
OsloNorway 9,2505,748
OhotskRussia 14,8019,197
OkhotskRussia 14,8019,197
OlekminskRussia 14,4698,991
OlenekRussia 13,4968,386
OmskRussia 12,6577,865
OnegaRussia 10,7096,655
OrenburgRussia 11,4777,132
OymyakonRussia 14,3698,929
OviedoSpain 7,1384,436
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 9,6325,985
Orkney IslandsUk 8,6405,369
OdessaUkraine 9,6295,984
OvrucUkraine 9,7096,033
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 7,0904,406
Oakdale, NeUsa 8,4405,244
Oakland, MdUsa 6,9884,343
Oakley, IdUsa 9,6265,982
Oconto, WiUsa 7,9694,952
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 7,2834,526
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 8,0294,989
Olathe, KsUsa 8,0465,000
Olivia, MnUsa 8,4095,225
Olympia, WaUsa 10,4646,502
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 8,2515,127
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 8,2635,135
Oolitic, InUsa 7,4914,655
Orlando, FlUsa 6,3323,935
Orono, MeUsa 7,0164,360
Oshkosh, WiUsa 7,9484,939
Oswego, NyUsa 7,2234,489
Ottawa, IlUsa 7,7644,825
Ottawa, KsUsa 8,0465,000
Owensboro, KyUsa 7,4124,606
Owosso, MiUsa 7,6104,729
Ozark, ArUsa 7,7284,802


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -