Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Itaberaba

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Itaberaba. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Itaberaba with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 13,7778,561
Port BlairAndaman Islands 14,9279,276
ParanaArgentina 2,9611,840
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 2,5691,597
PehuajoArgentina 3,3682,093
PergaminoArgentina 3,1281,944
PigeArgentina 3,5362,197
Pilar ObsArgentina 3,2031,991
PosadasArgentina 2,3081,434
PresidenciaArgentina 2,6251,631
Puente Del IncaArgentina 3,7472,328
Punta IndioArgentina 3,0501,895
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,4688,991
Port HedlandAustralia 15,6979,754
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 5,8013,605
ParakouBenin 5,3433,320
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 534332
ParacatuBrazil 864537
ParanaBrazil 803499
ParanaguaBrazil 1,6721,039
ParanaibaBrazil 1,396867
ParintinsBrazil 2,1061,309
ParnaibaBrazil 1,063661
Passo FundoBrazil 2,1421,331
Patos De MinasBrazil 936582
PaulistanaBrazil 497309
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 426265
Pedra AzulBrazil 394245
PeixeBrazil 882548
PetrolinaBrazil 352219
PicosBrazil 621386
PiraiBrazil 1,180733
PirenopolisBrazil 990615
PompeuBrazil 888552
Ponta PoraBrazil 1,9601,218
Porto De MozBrazil 1,7711,101
Porto UniaoBrazil 1,8841,171
Porto VelhoBrazil 2,5991,615
Porto-AlegreBrazil 2,2371,390
Porto-NacionalBrazil 911566
PosseBrazil 665413
PlevenBulgaria 9,0495,623
PlovdivBulgaria 8,9975,591
Phnom PenhCambodia 16,24110,092
Peace River, AbCanada 10,3826,451
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 9,8046,092
Penticton, BcCanada 10,3006,401
Petawawa, OnCanada 7,4784,647
Peterborough, OnCanada 7,3854,589
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 8,5755,329
Port Alberni, BcCanada 10,6706,630
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 6,9394,312
Port Hardy, BcCanada 10,8706,755
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 8,9285,548
Prince Albert, SkCanada 9,5565,938
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 10,6326,607
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 11,1386,921
Princeton, BcCanada 9,2615,755
ParronChile 3,8912,418
Puerto AysenChile 4,7542,954
Puerto MonttChile 4,5092,802
Punta ArenasChile 5,2433,258
PingbianChina 16,61410,324
PeralesColombia 4,2762,657
Pto.CarrenoColombia 3,6442,265
PuntarenasCosta Rica 5,5063,421
PragueCzech Republic 8,7565,441
PedernalesDominican Republic 4,8333,003
PimentelDominican Republic 4,7962,980
PoloDominican Republic 4,8012,983
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 4,8753,029
PichilingueEcuador 4,4852,787
PortoviejoEcuador 4,5932,854
PuyoEcuador 4,3102,679
Port-SaidEgypt 9,1415,680
ParisFrance 8,0114,978
PerpignanFrance 7,5644,700
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 10,3886,455
Port-GentilGabon 5,5783,466
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 5,5703,461
PotsdamGermany 8,8405,493
PatrasGreece 8,5725,327
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 10,0796,263
Prins Christian SundGreenland 8,0775,019
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 3,9532,457
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 4,9063,049
Puerto LempiraHonduras 5,6843,532
PecsHungary 8,7495,437
PambanIndia 13,4298,345
PuneIndia 12,9798,065
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 15,4389,593
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 16,40010,191
PadovaItaly 8,3055,161
Paganella MountainItaly 8,3025,159
Palermo, SicilyItaly 7,9334,929
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 7,9214,922
PantelleriaItaly 7,7534,818
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 8,1665,074
PerdasdefoguItaly 7,7614,822
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 8,1935,091
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 8,2635,135
PiacenzaItaly 8,1375,056
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 8,0945,030
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 8,2675,137
Ponza IslandItaly 8,0825,022
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 8,2665,136
Pratica Di MareItaly 8,0955,030
PrizziItaly 7,9164,919
PakseLaos 16,35810,165
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 15,6299,712
PamplemoussesMauritius 10,3436,427
PlaisanceMauritius 10,3476,430
PohnpeiMicronesia 17,88111,112
PodgoricaMontenegro 8,6105,350
PatheinMyanmar 15,1839,435
PutaoMyanmar 15,3409,533
PyiMyanmar 15,2289,463
PoindimieNew Caledonia 15,3489,537
PaeroaNew Zealand 13,3068,269
Palmerston NNew Zealand 13,0618,116
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 13,0618,116
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 13,0458,107
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 13,4258,342
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 13,2178,213
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 5,6043,483
Port HarcourtNigeria 5,5883,473
PohangNorth Korea 17,21210,696
PyongyangNorth Korea 16,77210,422
PadidanPakistan 12,4607,743
PanjgurPakistan 12,0627,495
ParachinarPakistan 12,6657,870
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 11,9837,446
PeshawarPakistan 12,8057,957
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 17,42910,830
PilarParaguay 2,4531,524
PiscoPeru 3,8742,407
PiuraPeru 4,4832,785
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 3,1221,940
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 17,72211,013
PoznanPoland 9,0505,624
PrzemyslPoland 9,2545,751
Penhas DouradasPortugal 6,7954,222
PortalegrePortugal 6,7024,164
Porto Portugal 6,8064,229
PavelecRussia 10,4676,504
PecoraRussia 11,6257,224
PermRussia 11,5787,195
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 15,2039,447
PetrozavodskRussia 10,4536,496
PjatigorskRussia 10,4626,501
PoronajskRussia 15,9259,896
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 10,1496,307
Providenja BayRussia 13,2178,213
PskovRussia 9,9806,201
PodorSenegal 4,2892,665
PopradSlovakia 9,0555,627
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 7,0334,370
PretoriaSouth Africa 7,2824,525
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 7,3134,544
PuttalamSri Lanka 13,4738,372
Port SudanSudan 9,2165,727
ParamariboSuriname 2,6151,625
PiteňSweden 10,0426,240
PalmyraSyria 9,7926,085
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 11,5537,179
PhetchabunThailand 15,8639,857
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 15,7699,799
PhraeThailand 15,7529,789
PhuketThailand 15,4859,623
Phuket (airport)Thailand 15,4819,620
Prachin BuriThailand 15,8839,870
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 15,6979,755
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 3,4602,150
Plymouth, EnglandUk 7,8344,868
PoltavaUkraine 10,0186,225
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 2,7841,730
PradoUruguay 2,9461,831
Punta Del EsteUruguay 2,8951,799
Palestine, IlUsa 7,5584,697
Pana, IlUsa 7,6584,759
Paoli, InUsa 7,4254,614
Paris, IlUsa 7,6284,740
Park Rapids, MnUsa 8,5465,310
Pascagoula, MsUsa 7,0174,360
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 9,0935,650
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 7,9604,946
Pawhuska, OkUsa 8,0054,975
Pawnee City, NeUsa 8,1795,082
Pendleton, OrUsa 10,1266,292
Pensacola, FlUsa 6,9184,299
Peoria, IlUsa 7,7864,838
Perry, OkUsa 8,0174,982
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 6,8504,257
Philo, OhUsa 7,2484,504
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 9,1285,672
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 8,7395,430
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 7,5284,678
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 8,4875,274
Pipestone, MnUsa 8,4455,248
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 7,1824,463
Plainfield, NjUsa 6,8814,276
Plymouth, MaUsa 6,8034,227
Pocahontas, ArUsa 7,5664,702
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 9,5555,938
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 8,4875,274
Pontiac, IlUsa 7,7644,825
Pontotoc, MsUsa 7,3044,539
Port Angeles, WaUsa 10,4996,524
Port Arthur, TxUsa 7,4304,617
Port Jervis, NyUsa 6,9334,308
Port Townsend, WaUsa 10,4996,524
Portage, WiUsa 7,9754,956
Portland, MaineUsa 6,9454,316
Portland, OregonUsa 10,4046,465
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 8,0444,999
Prescott, ArUsa 7,5904,717
Priest River, IdUsa 10,0706,257
Princess Anne, MdUsa 6,7314,183
Princeton, InUsa 7,4884,653
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 6,8204,238
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 8,7225,420
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 3,6082,242
PetaukeZambia 7,7284,802


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -