Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Itaberaba

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Itaberaba. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Itaberaba with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 12,0297,475
QabalaAzerbaijan 10,7786,698
QubaAzerbaijan 10,8396,736
QuixeramobimBrazil 827514
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 10,3926,458
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 7,2834,525
Quesnel, BcCanada 10,5996,586
QuinteroChile 3,8822,412
QingdaoChina 16,76810,420
QiqiharChina 15,8769,866
QuitoEcuador 4,4162,744
QueenstownNew Zealand 12,9728,061
QuettaPakistan 12,3577,679
Quanah, TxUsa 8,1395,057
Quitman, GaUsa 6,7134,172
Quang TriVietnam 16,50410,256


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -