Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Itaberaba

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Itaberaba. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Itaberaba with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 2,9951,861
ReconquistaArgentina 2,7171,688
Rio CuartoArgentina 3,3272,067
Rio GallegosArgentina 5,0573,142
RivadaviaArgentina 2,6941,674
RosarioArgentina 3,0671,906
RichmondAustralia 14,7489,164
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 15,8489,848
RecifeBrazil 784487
RemansoBrazil 372231
Rio BrancoBrazil 2,9971,862
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 1,188739
Rio NegroBrazil 1,7971,117
Rio VerdeBrazil 1,273791
Red Deer, AbCanada 10,0166,224
Red Lake, OnCanada 8,7445,434
Regina (cda), SkCanada 9,3495,810
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 9,3525,811
Resolute, NtCanada 10,3926,458
Revelstoke, BcCanada 10,2526,371
Roberval, QcCanada 7,4794,648
RuoqiangChina 14,1868,816
Rafael NunezColombia 4,6422,885
RandersDenmark 8,9705,574
RestauracionDominican Republic 4,8863,036
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 4,8303,002
Rapa NuiEaster Island 7,3134,544
RumipambaEcuador 4,3962,732
Ras ElnakbEgypt 9,3095,785
Ras NsranyEgypt 9,2185,728
Ras-SedrEgypt 9,1215,668
RochambeauFrench Guiana 2,3391,453
RostockGermany 8,9105,537
RhodesGreece 8,9925,588
RaufarhöfnIceland 9,0115,600
ReykhólarIceland 8,8065,472
ReykjavíkIceland 8,6715,388
RamsarIran 10,9386,797
RashtIran 10,8546,745
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 7,9184,920
RadicofaniItaly 8,1315,052
Resia PassItaly 8,3135,166
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 8,2605,133
RivoltoItaly 8,4155,229
Rolle PassItaly 8,3585,194
RomeItaly 8,1185,045
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 8,0905,027
Ronchi LegionariItaly 8,4325,240
RumoiJapan 16,51810,265
RigaLatvia 9,7016,028
RaseiniaiLithuania 9,5745,950
RodriguesMauritius 10,9466,802
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 14,4268,964
RabatMorocco 6,2873,907
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 15,3329,527
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 6,4614,015
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 13,0938,136
RangioraNew Zealand 12,9588,052
ReeftonNew Zealand 13,0988,139
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 13,4218,340
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 13,2128,210
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 13,2068,206
RoxburghNew Zealand 12,9068,020
RuakuraNew Zealand 13,2938,261
RuatoriaNew Zealand 13,1058,143
RivasNicaragua 5,6753,527
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 12,5407,792
RebolyRussia 10,3696,443
Rostov On DonRussia 10,3096,406
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 10,3076,405
RagaSudan 7,6694,766
RashadSudan 8,3415,183
RenkSudan 8,5185,293
RumbekSudan 8,0414,997
RanongThailand 15,5459,660
Roi EtThailand 16,13210,024
RizeTurkey 10,1796,325
RepetekTurkmenistan 12,0507,488
Razdel’NajaUkraine 9,5995,965
RomnyUkraine 9,9886,207
RovnoUkraine 9,5065,907
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 11,2366,982
RochaUruguay 2,8131,748
Racine, WiUsa 7,8084,852
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 6,7234,178
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 8,9205,543
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 8,9235,545
Reading, PaUsa 6,9254,303
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 10,2246,353
Red Lodge, MtUsa 9,4055,845
Redding, CaUsa 10,2386,362
Redlands, CaUsa 9,5845,955
Reno, NevadaUsa 10,0016,215
Rensselaer, InUsa 7,6354,744
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 6,7674,205
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 6,7674,205
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 6,9124,295
Rochester, MnUsa 8,1895,089
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 7,2554,508
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 8,3625,196
Rockford, IlUsa 7,8544,881
Rockville, InUsa 7,5634,700
Rockwell City, IaUsa 8,2325,115
Rome, GaUsa 6,9984,349
Roseau, MnUsa 8,7375,429
Roseburg, OrUsa 10,3646,440
Roswell, NmUsa 8,4835,271
Royal Oak, MdUsa 6,8164,235
Rushville, IlUsa 7,8294,865


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -