Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Itaberaba

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Itaberaba. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Itaberaba with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 12,2697,624
ShkoderAlbania 8,6155,354
SkikdaAlgeria 7,3954,595
SaltaArgentina 2,9641,842
San AntonioArgentina 3,9532,457
San LuisArgentina 3,4952,172
San RafaelArgentina 3,7342,320
Santa RosaArgentina 3,5762,222
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 3,0011,865
SarmientoArgentina 4,5622,835
Sydney (airport)Australia 14,7019,135
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 14,7099,141
SalzburgAustria 8,5325,302
SakiAzerbaijan 10,7256,665
SalyanAzerbaijan 10,8426,737
SamaxiAzerbaijan 10,8356,733
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 5,8623,643
SaveBenin 5,2643,271
Santa CruzBolivia 2,5081,558
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 8,6385,368
SalvadorBrazil 214133
Santa MariaBrazil 2,3471,459
SantaremBrazil 1,9331,201
SantosBrazil 1,409876
Sao CarlosBrazil 1,316818
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 1,427886
Sao GoncaloBrazil 689428
Sao JoaquimBrazil 2,0071,247
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 2,3221,443
Sao LourencoBrazil 1,168726
Sao LuisBrazil 1,192741
Sao MateusBrazil 687427
São PauloBrazil 1,381858
Sao SimaoBrazil 1,248776
Sena MadureiraBrazil 3,1051,930
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 233145
SerrinhaBrazil 189118
Sete LagoasBrazil 870541
SobralBrazil 984612
SoureBrazil 1,591989
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 476296
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 2,6741,662
SurubimBrazil 736457
SadovoBulgaria 9,0105,599
SandanskiBulgaria 8,8585,504
SofiaBulgaria 8,9225,544
SiemreapCambodia 16,14710,034
Sable Island, NsCanada 6,5864,093
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 9,6896,021
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 6,9254,303
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 11,2146,968
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 9,5945,962
Sarnia, OnCanada 7,1234,426
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 9,5665,945
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 7,8974,907
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 7,8884,902
Scott, SkCanada 9,7056,031
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 7,4194,610
Shearwater, NsCanada 6,7714,208
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 7,1714,456
Shingle Point, YtCanada 11,5797,196
Simcoe, OnCanada 8,6015,345
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 8,5745,328
Slave Lake, AbCanada 10,1906,332
Smithers, BcCanada 10,9396,798
Stephenville, NfCanada 7,0234,364
Summerside, PeCanada 6,9634,327
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 9,5355,925
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 9,5435,930
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 6,8184,237
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 5,2493,262
SalCape Verde 3,7822,350
SantiagoChile 3,8502,392
SewellChile 3,8572,397
ShanghaiChina 17,23110,707
ShantouChina 17,31610,761
ShenyangChina 16,41610,201
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 5,3423,320
Simon BolivarColombia 4,5672,838
San JoseCosta Rica 5,4303,375
SibenikCroatia 8,4585,256
SplitCroatia 8,4815,270
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 9,1225,669
StudsgårdDenmark 8,8905,524
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 4,8212,996
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 4,6762,906
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 4,7342,942
SalcedoDominican Republic 4,8343,004
SamanaDominican Republic 4,7412,946
San CristobalDominican Republic 4,7312,940
San J. MatasDominican Republic 4,8663,024
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 4,7762,968
San JuanDominican Republic 4,8503,014
San R. YumaDominican Republic 4,6322,878
SanchezDominican Republic 4,7622,959
SantiagoDominican Republic 4,8633,022
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 4,9143,054
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 4,7222,934
San GabrielEcuador 4,3762,719
SalloumEgypt 8,5305,300
Siwa OasisEgypt 8,4525,252
SohagEgypt 8,9145,539
St. KatrineEgypt 9,2125,724
San SalvadorEl Salvador 6,1163,801
StanleyFalkland Islands 4,6272,875
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 10,3536,433
StrasbourgFrance 8,2735,141
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 2,2181,378
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 2,5061,557
SukhumiGeorgia 10,2866,392
SchleswigGermany 8,8075,473
StuttgartGermany 8,3755,204
SamosGreece 8,9555,564
Skiros IslandGreece 8,8225,482
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 8,6245,359
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 8,8875,523
SiguiriGuinea 4,3612,710
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 6,1303,809
SzegedHungary 8,8865,522
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 8,7215,420
StykkisholmurIceland 8,7595,443
SagarIndia 13,5158,399
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 13,1028,142
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 18,33111,391
SemnanIran 11,1596,934
ShahroudIran 11,3087,027
ShirazIran 10,9806,823
ShannonIreland 7,8564,882
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 7,9384,933
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 8,3395,182
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 8,4015,220
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 8,0965,031
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 7,7734,830
Scuro MountainItaly 8,2305,114
SigonellaItaly 8,0074,976
SassandraIvory Coast 4,2662,651
SagaJapan 17,52710,891
SaigoJapan 17,31210,758
SakaiJapan 17,38010,800
SakataJapan 17,08310,616
SapporoJapan 16,61810,327
SaseboJapan 17,51410,884
SendaiJapan 17,15310,659
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 17,67610,984
ShimonosekiJapan 17,48010,862
ShinjoJapan 17,10010,626
ShionomisakiJapan 17,65910,974
ShirakawaJapan 17,28110,739
ShizuokaJapan 17,51910,886
SumotoJapan 17,54710,904
SuttsuJapan 16,65110,347
SuwaJapan 17,39810,812
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 4,5312,816
SavannakhetLaos 16,23610,089
SiauliaiLithuania 9,6155,975
SiluteLithuania 9,4795,891
SkopjeMacedonia 8,7615,444
Sambaba SudMadagascar 9,7296,046
SalimaMalawi 8,0885,026
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 17,54410,902
SibuMalaysia 16,75810,413
SanMali 4,8673,024
SegouMali 4,7552,955
SikassoMali 4,6662,900
St. BrandonMauritius 10,6576,623
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 6,8124,233
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 15,0489,351
SainshandMongolia 15,4639,609
SafiMorocco 5,9893,721
Sidi IfniMorocco 5,6793,529
SittweMyanmar 14,9799,308
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 13,2198,214
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 8,9585,567
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 10,6546,621
SaiqOman 11,3657,062
Salalah, DhofarOman 10,8866,765
SurOman 11,5427,172
SialkotPakistan 13,0838,130
SibbiPakistan 12,4507,736
San Juan BautistaParaguay 2,3451,457
San Juan De MarconaPeru 3,7572,334
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 18,44911,465
SandomierzPoland 9,2375,740
SniezkaPoland 8,8835,520
SuwalkiPoland 9,4965,901
SzczecinPoland 8,9915,587
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 6,4183,989
Santa MariaPortugal 5,7333,563
San JuanPuerto Rico 4,4422,760
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 10,1166,286
Satu MareRomania 9,1555,689
SibiuRomania 9,1325,675
SulinaRomania 9,5025,905
SadrinskRussia 12,0357,479
Saint PetersburgRussia 10,1796,325
SalekhardRussia 12,0407,482
SaratovRussia 10,8566,746
SejmcanRussia 14,3238,901
SelagoncyRussia 13,7518,545
Simusir IslandRussia 16,0259,958
SkovorodinoRussia 15,2069,449
SmolenskRussia 10,0596,251
SociRussia 10,1956,335
SortovalaRussia 10,2756,385
SuntarRussia 14,2298,842
SurgutRussia 12,4987,766
SverdlovskRussia 11,8457,361
SyktyvkarRussia 11,2987,021
St MaartenSaint Martin 4,2142,619
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 5,3953,353
SeychellesSeychelles 10,5386,548
SingaporeSingapore 15,9039,882
SliacSlovakia 8,9625,569
SeoulSouth Korea 16,96410,542
SineijuSouth Korea 16,61010,322
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 6,9494,318
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 7,3324,556
Santander, CantabriaSpain 7,2554,508
SevilleSpain 6,6224,115
SennarSudan 8,6615,382
ShambatSudan 8,6165,354
ShendiSudan 8,7425,432
StenseleSweden 9,8586,126
StockholmSweden 9,5425,929
StorlienSweden 9,5455,931
SundsvallSweden 9,7106,034
SantisSwitzerland 8,2775,143
SongeaTanzania 8,2525,128
Sakon NakhonThailand 16,17810,053
SongkhlaThailand 15,7109,762
Suphan BuriThailand 15,7529,788
Surat ThaniThailand 15,5899,687
SurinThailand 16,11410,014
Sansanne-MangoTogo 5,1863,222
SokodeTogo 5,1803,219
SfaxTunisia 7,5254,676
SousseTunisia 7,5914,717
SamsunTurkey 9,8496,120
SiirtTurkey 10,2086,343
SivasTurkey 9,8546,123
SaragtTurkmenistan 11,8677,374
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 7,7044,787
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 8,4575,255
SarataUkraine 9,5335,924
SarnyUkraine 9,5715,947
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 9,8046,093
SumyUkraine 10,0726,259
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 11,1896,953
SaltoUruguay 2,7631,717
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 10,1146,285
Safford, AzUsa 8,9365,553
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 7,0924,407
Saint Leo, FlUsa 6,3523,947
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 7,7034,787
Saint Paul, NeUsa 8,3815,208
Saint Peter, MnUsa 8,2925,153
Salem, InUsa 7,4254,614
Salem, OrUsa 10,4166,473
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 9,4185,853
San Angelo, TexasUsa 8,0485,001
San Antonio, TexasUsa 7,7804,835
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 9,5555,938
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 10,1636,315
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 4,4412,760
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 9,9676,193
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 8,4265,236
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 9,8486,120
Santa Maria, CaUsa 9,9156,162
Santuck, ScUsa 6,8644,266
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 7,8924,904
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 6,5954,098
Scott City, KsUsa 8,4365,242
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 8,8345,490
Scottsburg, InUsa 7,4254,614
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 10,4396,487
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 10,4336,483
Sedan, KsUsa 8,0214,984
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 10,4546,496
Selma, AlUsa 7,0064,353
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 6,8304,244
Seymour, InUsa 7,4254,614
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 7,2874,528
Sheridan, WyUsa 9,2225,731
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 7,5634,700
Sioux City, IaUsa 8,3515,190
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 8,4475,249
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 7,6424,749
Southport, NcUsa 6,5244,054
Sparta, IlUsa 7,6164,733
Spencer, WvUsa 7,1084,417
Spickard, MoUsa 8,0334,992
Spokane, WaUsa 10,0956,273
Spooner, WiUsa 8,2795,145
Springfield, IlUsa 7,7294,803
Springfield, MissouriUsa 7,8214,860
St Paul Island, AkUsa 13,5028,390
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 8,3965,218
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 7,7024,786
Stambaugh, MiUsa 8,1015,034
Stamford, CtUsa 6,8814,276
State College, PaUsa 7,0704,394
State University, MsUsa 7,2224,488
State University, NmUsa 8,6335,365
Staunton, VaUsa 6,9244,303
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 9,0095,598
Steffenville, MoUsa 7,8984,908
Stockton, CaUsa 10,0756,261
Storm Lake, IaUsa 8,2865,149
Storrs, CtUsa 6,8664,267
Subiaco, ArUsa 7,7284,802
Summerville, ScUsa 6,5914,096
Sunnyside, WaUsa 10,2216,352
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 7,9034,911
Syracuse, NeUsa 8,2395,120
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 7,1744,458
SamarkandUzbekistan 12,3767,690
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 4,2032,612
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 3,7502,330
Santa ElenaVenezuela 2,9771,850
SmaraWestern Sahara 5,3733,339
SocotraYemen 10,7696,692
SenangaZambia 6,8494,256
SerenjeZambia 7,6304,741
SeshekeZambia 6,9434,315
SolweziZambia 7,2364,496


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -