Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Itaberaba

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Itaberaba. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Itaberaba with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 12,2717,625
TiranaAlbania 8,5915,338
TamanrassetAlgeria 6,3553,949
TebessaAlgeria 7,3814,587
TimimounAlgeria 6,3783,964
TindoufAlgeria 5,6673,521
TouggourtAlgeria 7,0744,396
TrelewArgentina 4,1582,584
TucumanArgentina 3,0311,883
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 16,38710,183
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 16,38910,184
Thursday Island MoAustralia 17,42710,829
TibooburraAustralia 15,3399,532
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 16,39210,186
TshaneBotswana 6,6524,134
TaguatingaBrazil 652405
TarauacaBrazil 3,3512,083
TauaBrazil 728453
TefeBrazil 2,8581,776
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 601373
TeresinaBrazil 871541
TiriosBrazil 2,3741,475
TorresBrazil 2,0991,304
TracuateuaBrazil 1,463909
Tres LagoasBrazil 1,508937
TriunfoBrazil 580360
TucuruiBrazil 1,417880
TuriacuBrazil 1,323822
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 9,9956,211
Terrace, BcCanada 11,0216,849
Teslin, YtCanada 11,3427,048
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 9,3345,800
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 10,2226,352
Thompson, MbCanada 9,2695,760
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 8,3055,161
Timmins, OnCanada 7,8994,908
Tofino, BcCanada 10,7246,664
Toronto, OntarioCanada 7,3904,592
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 7,4064,602
Trenton, OnCanada 7,3324,556
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 8,7305,425
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 6,8934,283
Temuco-MaquehueChile 4,3072,677
TaiyuanChina 16,15110,036
TaoyuanChina 17,64010,962
TengchongChina 15,4929,627
TønderDenmark 8,8045,471
TylstrupDenmark 9,0185,604
TystofteDenmark 8,9465,559
TamayoDominican Republic 4,8192,995
TahrirEgypt 8,9795,580
TantaEgypt 9,0115,600
TallinEstonia 9,8636,129
TartuEstonia 9,9016,153
TampereFinland 9,9316,171
TurkuFinland 9,8096,095
ToulonFrance 7,7744,831
ToulouseFrance 7,5464,689
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 11,1866,951
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 11,3327,042
TchibanGabon 5,7603,580
TbilisiGeorgia 10,5556,559
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 8,3085,163
TamaleGhana 5,0053,110
ThessalonikiGreece 8,7835,458
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 8,5885,336
TimehriGuyana 2,8921,797
TegucigalpaHonduras 5,9423,693
TelaHonduras 6,0553,763
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 13,1698,183
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 13,1698,183
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 16,68510,368
TabrizIran 10,5826,576
TeheranIran 10,9736,819
Tel AvivIsrael 9,4055,844
Taranto, PugliaItaly 8,3585,194
TarvisioItaly 8,4835,271
TermoliItaly 8,2915,152
TorinoItaly 8,0244,986
Torino/ CaselleItaly 8,0314,991
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 7,8604,884
TrevicoItaly 8,2495,126
TrevisoItaly 8,3395,182
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 8,4405,245
Turin, PiedmontItaly 8,0224,985
TabouIvory Coast 4,1122,555
TadotsuJapan 17,52810,892
TakadaJapan 17,28210,739
TakamatsuJapan 17,53110,894
TakayamaJapan 17,38010,800
TanegashimaJapan 17,81111,068
TatenoJapan 17,40110,813
TateyamaJapan 17,52010,887
TokushimaJapan 17,57010,918
TokyoJapan 17,44310,839
TomakomaiJapan 16,66610,357
TottoriJapan 17,40910,818
ToyamaJapan 17,31810,762
ToyookaJapan 17,41510,822
TsuJapan 17,52910,893
TsurugaJapan 17,42210,826
TsuyamaJapan 17,45010,844
TurgayKazakhstan 12,0687,499
TripoliLebanon 9,5705,947
TobrukLibya 8,4365,242
TripoliLibya 7,5894,716
TelsiaiLithuania 9,5595,940
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 9,5605,940
TolanaroMadagascar 9,1625,693
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 8,8725,513
ThyoloMalawi 8,1145,042
TawauMalaysia 17,46110,850
TessalitMali 5,8123,612
TimbuktuMali 5,2473,260
TombMali 5,2453,259
TidjikdjaMauritania 4,6982,919
TacubayaMexico 7,3484,566
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 7,3544,570
TarialanMongolia 14,6619,111
TosontsengelMongolia 14,4869,002
TsetserlegMongolia 14,7679,177
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 15,2069,449
TangierMorocco 6,4794,026
TarfayaMorocco 5,3853,346
TazaMorocco 6,4704,020
TaunggyiMyanmar 15,4089,575
TaungooMyanmar 15,3599,545
ThandweMyanmar 15,1389,407
TontoutaNew Caledonia 15,1969,443
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 12,8197,966
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 13,3258,280
TapanuiNew Zealand 12,8647,994
TauherenikauNew Zealand 13,0078,082
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 13,2038,205
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 13,1728,185
TaurangaNew Zealand 13,2508,234
Te AnauNew Zealand 12,9778,064
Te ArohaNew Zealand 13,2888,257
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 13,3348,286
Te KuitiNew Zealand 13,2558,237
Te TekoNew Zealand 13,1858,193
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 13,2118,209
TemukaNew Zealand 12,9338,037
TimaruNew Zealand 12,9318,035
Totara FlatNew Zealand 13,0948,137
TahouaNiger 5,8833,656
TillaberyNiger 5,4893,411
TaejonNorth Korea 17,09910,626
TromsoNorway 10,2056,341
TrondheimNorway 9,4895,897
ThumraitOman 10,8916,768
TacnaPeru 3,2542,022
TarapotoPeru 3,9942,482
TrujilloPeru 4,2552,644
Tacloban CityPhilippines 18,42611,450
TorunPoland 9,1875,709
TimisoaraRomania 8,9375,554
TambovRussia 10,5736,570
Tamdy-BulakRussia 12,1767,566
TaraRussia 12,6697,873
Tarko-SaleRussia 12,5787,816
TermezRussia 12,4117,712
TernejRussia 16,39610,189
TobolskRussia 12,2837,633
TomskRussia 13,2918,259
Tot’MaRussia 10,8406,736
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 11,5827,197
TuapseRussia 10,1576,312
TuraRussia 13,5178,400
TurukhanskRussia 12,9598,053
TaifSaudi Arabia 9,6075,970
TortosaSpain 7,2744,520
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 13,6378,474
TokerSudan 9,2345,738
TartousSyria 9,5925,961
TaipeiTaiwan 17,66710,978
TaboraTanzania 8,0725,016
TakThailand 15,6489,724
TrangThailand 15,6109,700
TabligboTogo 5,0993,169
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 3,9042,426
TunisTunisia 7,6284,740
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 11,1906,954
TireeUk 8,2805,146
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 8,3535,191
TernopilUkraine 9,4255,857
Treinta Y TresUruguay 2,7001,678
Talbotton, GaUsa 6,8714,270
Talkeetna, AkUsa 12,2527,614
Talladega, AlUsa 7,0004,350
Tallahassee, FlUsa 6,6974,161
Tampa, FloridaUsa 6,3903,971
Tarboro, NcUsa 6,6484,131
Taunton, MaUsa 6,8194,237
Tecumseh, NeUsa 8,1795,082
Temple, TxUsa 7,7704,828
Thibodaux, LaUsa 7,1614,450
Thomasville, AlUsa 7,0814,400
Tiffin, OhUsa 7,4054,602
Toledo, IaUsa 8,0965,031
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 7,4804,648
Tooele, UtUsa 9,4355,863
Topeka, KsUsa 8,0965,031
Towanda, PaUsa 7,0754,397
Trinidad, CoUsa 8,6195,356
Tuckerton, NjUsa 6,7774,211
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 8,9875,585
Tulsa, OkUsa 7,9434,936
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 7,1294,430
Two Harbors, MnUsa 8,3475,187
TashkentUzbekistan 12,5677,809
TumeremoVenezuela 3,2041,991


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -