Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Itaberaba

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Itaberaba. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Itaberaba with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 5,2883,286
UaupesBrazil 3,2602,026
UbatubaBrazil 1,307812
UberabaBrazil 1,131703
Uranium City, SkCanada 10,0246,229
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 13,9868,691
UpernavikGreenland 9,5585,940
UummannaqGreenland 9,2965,777
UdineItaly 8,4325,240
Ustica IslandItaly 7,9594,946
UenoJapan 17,52110,888
UnzendakeJapan 17,57910,924
UrakawaJapan 16,70710,382
UshibukaJapan 17,62310,951
UtsunomiyaJapan 17,34610,779
UwajimaJapan 17,60710,941
UkmergeLithuania 9,6586,002
UtenaLithuania 9,7186,039
UlaangomMongolia 14,0428,726
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 15,0549,354
UlgiiMongolia 13,9438,664
UliastaiMongolia 14,4578,984
UmnugoviMongolia 14,0578,735
UnderkhaanMongolia 15,3059,510
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 17,11210,634
UfaRussia 11,5437,173
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 12,1247,534
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 14,7949,193
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 14,6499,103
Ust-BarguzinRussia 14,7329,155
Ust-CilmaRussia 11,3997,084
Ust-KamcatskRussia 14,7689,177
Ust-MajaRussia 14,6809,122
Ust-OlojRussia 13,8318,595
Umm BeninSudan 8,6805,394
UmeňSweden 9,9096,157
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 16,26110,105
Udon ThaniThailand 16,0369,965
Uttaradit EastThailand 15,7489,786
UrfaTurkey 9,9146,161
UsakTurkey 9,1975,715
Uman’Ukraine 9,6926,022
UzgorodUkraine 9,1595,692
Uniontown, PaUsa 7,1034,414
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 7,3864,590
Urbana, IlUsa 7,6284,740
Urbana, OhUsa 7,3644,576


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -