Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Itaberaba

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Itaberaba. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Itaberaba with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 8,5215,295
Villa DoloresArgentina 3,3182,062
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 3,0751,911
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 3,4532,146
ViennaAustria 8,7645,446
VitebskBelarus 9,9736,197
VassourasBrazil 1,148713
VicosaBrazil 947589
VitoriaBrazil 864537
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 271169
VarnaBulgaria 9,2845,769
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 7,6824,774
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 10,5436,552
Vegreville, AbCanada 9,9576,187
Vermilion, AbCanada 9,8736,135
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 10,5466,553
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 10,5626,563
ValdiviaChile 4,4142,743
Valdivia-PichoyChile 4,3242,687
VallenarChile 3,5792,224
ValparaisoChile 3,8552,395
VanguardiaColombia 4,1112,554
Vasquez CoboColombia 3,3752,097
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 9,0695,636
VestervigDenmark 8,9135,539
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 4,7622,959
Villa RivaDominican Republic 4,7812,971
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 4,9393,069
VilsandiEstonia 9,6686,008
VaasaFinland 9,9276,169
VestmannaeyjarIceland 8,6205,357
VeravalIndia 12,6397,854
VisakhapatnamIndia 13,9698,680
ValentiaIreland 7,7364,807
VeniceItaly 8,3405,183
VeronaItaly 8,2405,121
VicenzaItaly 8,2935,153
Vigna Di ValleItaly 8,1075,038
ViterboItaly 8,1205,046
VolterraItaly 8,1055,037
VientianeLaos 16,0079,947
VarenaLithuania 9,5945,962
VilniusLithuania 9,6465,994
VeracruzMexico 7,0464,378
VlissingenNetherlands 8,2825,147
VaernesNorway 9,5115,910
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 9,3245,794
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 10,6516,619
VillarricaParaguay 2,2271,384
Vrfu OmuRomania 9,2105,723
VanavaraRussia 13,8978,636
VasileviciRussia 9,8176,101
Velikie LukiRussia 10,0416,240
VerhojanskRussia 13,8818,626
ViljujskRussia 14,1498,792
VitimRussia 14,3448,913
Vize IslandRussia 11,9207,407
VladivostokRussia 16,53810,277
VolgogradRussia 10,6886,641
VologdaRussia 10,6686,629
VoronezRussia 10,4026,464
Vrangelja IslandRussia 12,9298,034
VytegraRussia 10,5366,547
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 10,5326,545
ValenciaSpain 7,1104,418
ValladolidSpain 7,0474,379
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 6,9044,290
VisbySweden 9,4535,874
VanTurkey 10,3426,426
ValleyUk 8,0735,017
VinnitsaUkraine 9,6035,967
Vacaville, CaUsa 10,1506,308
Valdez, AkUsa 12,0807,506
Valentine, NeUsa 8,6695,387
Vancouver, WaUsa 10,4106,469
Vermillion, SdUsa 8,4125,227
Vevay, InUsa 7,3464,565
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 7,3254,552
Victoria, TxUsa 7,6124,730
Viroqua, WiUsa 8,0995,033


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -