Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Itaberaba

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Itaberaba. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Itaberaba with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 14,6459,101
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 14,5579,046
WilliamtownAustralia 14,8079,202
Willis Island M.O.Australia 16,61110,322
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,1869,437
WoomeraAustralia 15,1469,412
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,65610,350
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 7,7064,788
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 7,4294,617
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 11,1266,914
Whitehorse, YtCanada 11,4747,130
Wiarton, OnCanada 7,5744,706
Windsor, OnCanada 7,4824,649
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 8,8685,511
Wynyard, SkCanada 9,3935,837
WillemstadCuraçao 4,1812,598
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 13,1848,193
WajimaJapan 17,24010,713
WakamatsuJapan 17,24210,715
WakayamaJapan 17,56310,914
WakkanaiJapan 16,35510,163
WajirKenya 9,0225,606
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 5,8923,661
WindhoekNamibia 6,1653,831
WaihiNew Zealand 13,2958,262
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 13,1038,142
WaimanaNew Zealand 13,1598,177
WaimateNew Zealand 12,9008,016
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 13,1538,173
WaingawaNew Zealand 13,0068,082
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 13,0058,082
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 13,1848,192
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 13,1308,159
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 13,5748,435
WaipukurauNew Zealand 13,0388,102
WairakeiNew Zealand 13,1778,188
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 13,1588,177
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 13,0708,122
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 13,0648,118
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 13,3698,308
WallacevilleNew Zealand 13,0228,092
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 13,1268,157
WellingtonNew Zealand 13,0258,094
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 13,0218,091
Westport AeroNew Zealand 13,1468,169
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 13,3608,302
WhatawhataNew Zealand 13,3038,267
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 13,4188,338
WinchmoreNew Zealand 12,9508,047
WintonNew Zealand 12,8838,006
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 13,4318,346
WarsawPoland 9,2735,762
WroclawPoland 8,9735,576
WonsanSouth Korea 16,82210,453
Wad MedaniSudan 8,6735,390
Wadi HalfaSudan 8,7085,411
WauSudan 7,8914,903
WaddingtonUk 8,2345,117
Waco, TxUsa 7,7884,839
Wake IslandUsa 17,02210,578
Wakeeney, KsUsa 8,4145,229
Wakefield, NeUsa 8,3705,201
Walhalla, ScUsa 6,9194,299
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 10,0996,276
Walnut, IlUsa 7,8984,908
Warren, OhUsa 7,2674,516
Warren, PaUsa 7,2344,495
Warrenton, MoUsa 7,7634,824
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 6,8624,264
Washington, IaUsa 7,9644,949
Washington, InUsa 7,4914,655
Water Valley, MsUsa 7,3634,575
Watertown, NyUsa 7,2454,502
Watertown, SdUsa 8,5515,314
Watertown, WiUsa 7,9044,912
Wauseon, OhUsa 7,4974,659
Waverly, OhUsa 7,2324,494
Waycrosse, GaUsa 6,6094,107
Waynesboro, MsUsa 7,1574,448
Waynesboro, TnUsa 7,2824,525
Weatherford, TxUsa 7,8984,908
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 7,8054,850
Wellsburg, WvUsa 7,1874,466
West Chester, PaUsa 6,9014,288
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 6,1143,799
West Point, GaUsa 6,9274,305
West Point, NyUsa 6,8814,276
White Hall, IlUsa 7,6944,781
Whitestown, InUsa 7,4984,659
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 8,0204,984
Wichita, KansasUsa 8,1455,061
Wilbur, WaUsa 10,2126,346
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 7,0004,350
Williamsburg, VaUsa 6,7064,167
Williamson, WvUsa 7,0934,408
Williamsport, PaUsa 7,0574,385
Williston, North DakotaUsa 9,1675,697
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 6,9014,288
Wilmington, DeUsa 6,8504,257
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 6,5394,063
Windsor, IlUsa 7,6264,739
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 7,1274,429
Winnebago, MnUsa 8,2885,150
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 9,8866,143
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 8,4875,274
Winnsboro, ScUsa 6,7214,177
Winslow, AzUsa 9,0825,644
Winthrop College, ScUsa 6,7984,224
Woodstock, VaUsa 6,9504,319
Wooster, OhUsa 7,3074,540


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -