Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Itaberaba

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Itaberaba. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Itaberaba with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 10,4856,515
YardmiliAzerbaijan 10,7686,691
YevlaxAzerbaijan 10,7116,656
YaoundeCameroon 6,0213,741
YokoCameroon 6,1723,835
Yarmouth, NsCanada 6,7874,218
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 10,4436,490
Yorkton, SkCanada 9,2615,755
YanjiChina 16,50810,258
YichangChina 16,48210,242
YinchuanChina 15,6419,720
YiningChina 13,4978,387
YariguiesColombia 4,2822,661
YamasaDominican Republic 4,7592,957
YasicaDominican Republic 4,8673,025
YazdIran 11,1806,947
YakushimaJapan 17,83111,080
YamagataJapan 17,15610,661
YamaguchiJapan 17,47610,860
YokkaichiJapan 17,50710,879
YokohamaJapan 17,47010,856
YonagoJapan 17,39510,809
YonagunijimaJapan 17,82811,078
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 19,63912,204
YeMyanmar 15,5119,638
YolaNigeria 6,3263,931
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 17,27510,735
YurimaguasPeru 3,9822,475
YekaterinburgRussia 11,8457,361
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 16,17710,052
YerbentTurkmenistan 11,6597,245
Yakima, WaUsa 10,2786,387
Yakutat, AkUsa 11,7287,288
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 9,5005,903
York, PaUsa 6,9564,322
Youngstown/ OhUsa 7,2694,517
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 9,3255,794


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -