Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Itaberaba

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Itaberaba. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Itaberaba with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 11,8827,383
Zell Am SeeAustria 8,4875,274
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 10,6936,645
Ze DocaBrazil 1,131703
ZhengzhouChina 16,42510,207
ZhijiangChina 16,49510,250
ZagrebCroatia 8,5915,338
ZugspitzeGermany 8,3865,211
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 8,4805,270
ZahedanIran 11,7747,316
ZanjanIran 10,7426,675
ZacatecasMexico 7,8214,860
Zamiin-UudMongolia 15,6569,729
ZinderNiger 6,1833,842
ZhobPakistan 12,6077,834
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 17,99811,184
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 17,99811,184
ZamoscPoland 9,3295,797
Zielona GoraPoland 8,9465,559
ZigalovoRussia 14,4478,978
ZiganskRussia 13,8688,618
ZyryankaRussia 14,0398,724
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 7,2544,508
ZurichSwitzerland 8,2415,121
ZanzibarTanzania 8,7395,430
ZonguldakTurkey 9,5015,904
ZaporizhiaUkraine 9,9846,204
ZitomirUkraine 9,6576,001
ZnamenkaUkraine 9,8556,124
ZolotonosaUkraine 9,8836,142
Zion Park, UtahUsa 9,3595,816
Zumbrota, MnUsa 8,2275,112
ZambeziZambia 6,8654,266


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -