Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Itaberaba

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Itaberaba. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Itaberaba with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 6,2453,881
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 7,1294,430
AlgiersAlgeria 7,1344,433
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 7,4554,633
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 3,0471,893
AzulArgentina 3,3142,059
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 14,7329,155
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,2538,857
Alice SpringsAustralia 15,9279,897
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,9219,893
AmberleyAustralia 15,3289,525
AgdamAzerbaijan 10,6646,627
AstaraAzerbaijan 10,8126,719
AimoresBrazil 774481
AlagoinhasBrazil 207128
AltamiraBrazil 1,6601,032
Alto TapajosBrazil 1,9561,216
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 1,234767
ApodiBrazil 820510
AracajuBrazil 411255
AracuaiBrazil 511318
AragarcasBrazil 1,325823
AraxaBrazil 1,044649
Arco VerdeBrazil 588365
Abbotsford, BcCanada 10,4816,513
Agassiz, BcCanada 10,4446,490
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 11,4907,140
Alert Bay, BcCanada 6,7784,212
Alert, NunavutCanada 10,6286,604
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 8,4225,234
Atikokan, OnCanada 8,4655,260
AbecheChad 7,3634,575
AntofagastaChile 3,3882,105
AricaChile 3,2652,029
AltaiChina 13,8698,618
Aepto.San LuisColombia 4,3652,713
Antonio NarinoColombia 4,3522,704
AraucaColombia 3,9962,483
AltamiraDominican Republic 4,8903,038
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 4,7512,952
AzuaDominican Republic 4,7972,981
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 8,9335,551
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 9,1085,660
AswanEgypt 8,9275,548
AsyutEgypt 8,8685,511
AcajutlaEl Salvador 6,1713,835
AsmaraEritrea 9,2625,756
AssabEritrea 9,5985,964
Addis AbabaEthiopia 9,0735,638
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 7,8714,891
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 10,6906,643
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 11,4797,133
AccraGhana 4,8863,036
AlexandroupolisGreece 9,0225,606
AthensGreece 8,7135,414
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 8,7035,408
AasiaatGreenland 9,0895,648
AmmassalikGreenland 8,6945,403
AputiteqGreenland 8,9565,566
AkureyriIceland 8,8955,528
AgraIndia 13,4418,352
AhmedabadIndia 12,8898,009
AkolaIndia 13,3288,282
AllahabadIndia 13,8158,584
AmritsarIndia 13,1198,152
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 17,81311,069
AbadanIran 10,5856,578
ArakIran 10,8056,714
AlbengaItaly 7,9774,957
AlgheroItaly 7,7484,815
AmendolaItaly 8,3135,166
AnconaItaly 8,2925,153
ArezzoItaly 8,1735,079
AbidjanIvory Coast 4,4932,792
AdiakeIvory Coast 4,5582,833
AbashiriJapan 16,48710,245
AburatsuJapan 17,74111,024
AikawaJapan 17,17910,675
AjiroJapan 17,51310,883
AkitaJapan 16,99410,560
AkuneJapan 17,64710,966
AomoriJapan 16,86910,483
AsahikawaJapan 16,53510,275
AsosanJapan 17,59410,933
AmmanJordan 9,5015,904
AlmatyKazakhstan 13,1668,182
AinaziLatvia 9,7716,072
AnalalavaMadagascar 9,4685,884
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 9,7246,042
AntananarivoMadagascar 9,3465,808
AntsirananaMadagascar 9,6836,017
AtarMauritania 4,7402,946
AgalegaMauritius 10,5086,530
AcapulcoMexico 7,2864,527
AayanbulagMongolia 14,5899,066
AltaiMongolia 14,4919,005
ArvaikheerMongolia 14,9259,275
AgadirMorocco 5,8053,607
AmsterdamNetherlands 8,4115,227
AlexandraNew Zealand 12,9238,031
ApplebyNew Zealand 13,1128,148
ArapuniNew Zealand 13,2498,233
ArdmoreNew Zealand 13,3768,312
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 12,9438,043
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 12,9638,055
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 13,3888,319
Auckland CityNew Zealand 13,4018,327
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 13,4028,328
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 13,4028,328
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 13,4028,328
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 13,4028,328
AltagraciaNicaragua 5,6583,516
AgadezNiger 6,2503,884
AsuncionParaguay 2,2921,424
ArequipaPeru 3,3752,098
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 17,98911,178
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 9,3845,831
AradRomania 8,9635,570
AjanRussia 15,1329,403
AldanRussia 14,7579,170
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 11,0046,838
AleksandrovskoeRussia 12,7507,923
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 15,7449,784
AnadyrRussia 13,5248,404
ArkhangelskRussia 10,8386,735
ArmavirRussia 10,3406,425
AstrakhanRussia 10,8926,769
Apia, UpoluSamoa 13,9048,640
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 7,0164,360
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 6,9854,340
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 7,0204,362
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 6,7854,216
Abu HamedSudan 8,8245,483
Abu Na’AmaSudan 8,6895,400
AqiqSudan 9,2735,763
ArbaatSudan 9,1995,716
AromaSudan 8,9935,588
AtbaraSudan 8,8295,486
Abu KamalSyria 10,0186,226
AleppoSyria 9,7506,059
AranyaprathetThailand 16,0039,945
AtakpameTogo 5,1083,174
AdanaTurkey 9,6165,975
AfyonTurkey 9,2915,773
AnkaraTurkey 9,5275,920
AntalyaTurkey 9,2305,736
AshgabatTurkmenistan 11,6067,212
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 8,5105,288
AberporthUk 7,9734,954
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 8,0194,983
Aj-PetriUkraine 9,7916,084
Askanija NovaUkraine 9,8536,123
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 11,0876,890
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 11,0696,878
ArtigasUruguay 2,5831,605
Aberdeen, MsUsa 7,2884,529
Aberdeen, SdUsa 8,6725,389
Aberdeen, WaUsa 10,5316,544
Abilene, TxUsa 8,0344,993
Ada, MnUsa 8,6745,390
Adrian, MiUsa 7,5234,675
Aiken, ScUsa 6,7894,219
Akron, OhUsa 7,2864,527
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 8,7895,461
Albany, GaUsa 6,7844,216
Albany, New YorkUsa 7,0264,366
Albert Lea, MnUsa 8,2285,113
Albion, NeUsa 8,4405,244
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 8,7385,430
Aledo, IlUsa 7,8964,907
Alexandria, SdUsa 8,5585,318
Algona, IaUsa 8,2285,113
Alice, TxUsa 7,6604,760
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 6,9264,304
Alliance, NeUsa 8,7865,459
Alma, MiUsa 7,6594,759
Alpena, MichiganUsa 7,7344,806
Alpine, TexasUsa 8,2705,139
Amarillo, TexasUsa 8,3465,186
Amherst, MaUsa 6,9204,300
Amite, LaUsa 7,1944,470
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 12,2727,626
Anderson, InUsa 7,4984,659
Anderson, ScUsa 6,9324,307
Angelica, NyUsa 7,1794,461
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 7,5234,675
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 11,2216,973
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 6,7034,165
Arcadia, FlUsa 6,2823,903
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 6,9344,309
Ashland, WiUsa 8,3065,161
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 10,5156,534
Atchison, KsUsa 8,0895,027
Athens, GaUsa 6,8764,273
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 6,9324,307
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 6,7764,210
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 14,6369,095
Auburn, NeUsa 8,1795,082
Augusta, GaUsa 6,7404,188
Augusta, MtUsa 9,6796,015
Aurora, IlUsa 7,7704,828
Austin, TxUsa 7,7564,820
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 12,1517,551
AndizanUzbekistan 12,8247,969
AcariguaVenezuela 4,0202,498
AdenYemen 9,8346,111


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -