Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Itaberaba

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Itaberaba. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Itaberaba with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 12,5857,820
KandaharAfghanistan 12,2657,621
KhostAfghanistan 12,6537,863
KunduzAfghanistan 12,5547,801
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 5,7143,551
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,8229,211
KlagenfurtAustria 8,5375,305
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 10,6536,620
KandiBenin 5,4633,395
Kamloops, BcCanada 10,3966,460
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 8,0204,984
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 8,0224,985
Kelowna, BcCanada 10,3006,401
Kenora, OnCanada 8,6925,401
Kingston, OnCanada 7,2944,532
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 11,6927,265
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 10,6696,630
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 8,2595,132
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 7,2984,535
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 13,1618,179
KashiChina 13,1498,171
KunmingChina 15,9099,886
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,2003,853
KhargaEgypt 8,7655,447
KosseirEgypt 9,1415,680
KajaaniFinland 10,2496,369
KuopioFinland 10,1846,329
KuusamoFinland 10,3906,456
KarlsruheGermany 8,3485,188
KasselGermany 8,5705,325
KonstanzGermany 8,2985,157
KumasiGhana 4,7972,981
KalamataGreece 8,5345,303
KerkiraGreece 8,5075,286
Kythira IslandGreece 8,5745,328
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 8,8865,522
Kap TobinGreenland 9,3335,800
KankanGuinea 4,2802,660
KindiaGuinea 3,9482,453
KissidougouGuinea 4,1482,578
Kahului, MauiHawaii 13,1778,189
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 17,11610,636
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 17,11710,637
KeszthelyHungary 8,7285,424
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 8,7005,406
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 14,4979,009
KotaIndia 13,2238,217
KozhikodeIndia 13,0918,135
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 16,93210,522
KermanIran 11,4087,089
KermanshahIran 10,5736,570
Khoram AbadIran 10,6556,621
KilkennyIreland 7,9064,913
KingstonJamaica 5,2343,253
KagoshimaJapan 17,70911,005
KanazawaJapan 17,32610,767
KaruizawaJapan 17,36710,792
KatsuuraJapan 17,50110,875
KawaguchikoJapan 17,46210,851
KitamiesashiJapan 16,40310,193
KobeJapan 17,51310,883
KochiJapan 17,60010,937
KofuJapan 17,44310,839
KumagayaJapan 17,39110,807
KumamotoJapan 17,58810,930
KumejimaJapan 17,98311,175
KureJapan 17,50210,876
KushiroJapan 16,60010,315
KutchanJapan 16,63810,339
KyotoJapan 17,48710,867
KokpektyKazakhstan 13,4328,347
KitaleKenya 8,4545,254
Kuwait CityKuwait 10,5326,545
KufraLibya 8,0344,992
KaunasLithuania 9,5875,957
KlaipedaLithuania 9,4825,892
KybartaiLithuania 9,5145,912
KarongaMalawi 8,0835,023
Kota BharuMalaysia 15,8689,860
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 17,33310,771
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 15,7049,759
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 15,9339,901
KuantanMalaysia 15,9039,882
KuchingMalaysia 16,56810,295
KayesMali 4,3822,723
KeniebaMali 4,2832,662
KidalMali 5,7323,562
KitaMali 4,4462,763
KoutiaMali 4,7502,952
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 16,91010,508
KisinevMoldova 9,5295,922
KhalkhgolMongolia 15,6579,729
KhatgalMongolia 14,4989,009
KhovdMongolia 14,0958,759
KhujirtMongolia 14,8839,248
KhutagMongolia 14,7149,143
KenitraMorocco 6,3183,926
KalewaMyanmar 15,1019,384
KathaMyanmar 15,2949,504
KawthaungMyanmar 15,5419,657
KayukpyuMyanmar 15,0519,353
KengtungMyanmar 15,6689,736
KhamtiMyanmar 15,2009,446
KeetmanshoopNamibia 6,2773,900
KathmanduNepal 14,1608,799
KoumacNew Caledonia 15,4489,600
KaikouraNew Zealand 12,9818,066
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 13,1688,183
KaitokeNew Zealand 13,0228,092
KarioiNew Zealand 13,1398,164
KawerauNew Zealand 13,1858,193
KopuaNew Zealand 13,0468,107
KanoNigeria 6,0553,763
KangnungNorth Korea 17,01910,576
KarasjokNorway 10,4156,472
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 9,1815,705
KristiansandNorway 9,0035,594
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 9,3665,820
KhasabOman 11,2767,007
KarachiPakistan 12,3297,661
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 12,3457,671
KhanpurPakistan 12,7197,903
KhuzdarPakistan 12,3187,655
KororPalau 19,21211,939
Kasprowy WierchPoland 9,0485,622
KlodzkoPoland 8,9155,540
KoszalinPoland 9,1255,670
KrakowPoland 9,0855,646
KalakanRussia 14,8849,249
KaliningradRussia 9,3955,838
KamenskoeRussia 14,0738,745
KandalaksaRussia 10,5706,568
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 11,0546,869
KazanRussia 11,1366,920
KemRussia 10,5856,577
KerchRussia 10,0006,214
KhabarovskRussia 15,9959,939
KirenskRussia 14,3318,905
KirovRussia 11,2006,960
KljuciRussia 14,8189,208
KolpasevRussia 13,1038,142
KorfRussia 14,2788,873
KostromaRussia 10,6726,632
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 12,9598,053
KotlasRussia 11,0766,883
KrasnodarRussia 10,1926,334
KrasnojarskRussia 11,8097,338
KrasnoufimskRussia 11,6717,253
KrasnoyarskRussia 13,7538,546
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 11,5387,170
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 11,1856,950
KurganRussia 12,1517,551
KurskRussia 10,2036,340
KyraRussia 15,1889,438
KigaliRwanda 7,8514,879
KoldaSenegal 3,9852,476
KabalaSierra Leone 4,0292,504
KosiceSlovakia 9,0995,654
KimberleySouth Africa 6,9414,313
KimchaekSouth Korea 16,72910,396
KurunegalaSri Lanka 13,5208,401
KadugliSudan 8,1745,079
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 8,6435,371
KassalaSudan 9,0075,597
KhartoumSudan 8,6165,354
KostiSudan 8,5505,313
KalmarSweden 9,2915,774
KaresuandoSweden 10,2546,372
KarlstadSweden 9,3305,798
KristianstadSweden 9,1405,679
KamishliSyria 10,1216,289
KanchanaburiThailand 15,6859,747
Khlong YaiThailand 16,0299,961
Khon KaenThailand 16,0389,966
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 15,8169,828
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 15,9639,919
KairouanTunisia 7,5424,687
KahramanmarasTurkey 9,7756,074
KarsTurkey 10,3746,447
KastamonuTurkey 9,6535,998
KayseriTurkey 9,6936,024
KonyaTurkey 9,4245,856
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 11,7247,286
KushkaTurkmenistan 11,9617,433
KinlossUk 8,5015,282
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 10,1386,300
KievUkraine 9,7846,080
KirillovkaUkraine 10,0616,252
KirovogradUkraine 9,8156,099
KlepininoUkraine 9,8466,118
KomissarovkaUkraine 9,9296,170
Kovel’Ukraine 9,4475,870
Krovoj RogUkraine 9,8666,131
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 7,6414,748
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 9,8896,145
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 8,0465,000
Keene, NhUsa 6,9624,326
Kenton, OhUsa 7,4474,627
Kenton, OkUsa 8,5405,307
Key West, FloridaUsa 6,0933,786
Kimball, NeUsa 8,8205,481
King Salmon, AkUsa 12,6987,890
Kingfisher, OkUsa 8,0945,030
Kinston, NcUsa 6,6044,104
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 10,2456,367
Knoxville, TnUsa 7,0594,386
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 12,4877,759
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 12,6577,865
KabompoZambia 6,9804,337
KabweZambia 7,4244,613
Kabwe AgrometZambia 7,4284,616
KafirondaZambia 7,4154,608
KaomaZambia 7,0284,367
KasamaZambia 7,7824,836
KasempaZambia 7,1584,448
KawambwaZambia 7,5684,703
KaroiZimbabwe 7,5124,668


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -